|    011-23214737, 23216963    dirtraining.cbse@gmail.com
Registration open for Online Sessions
S.NO.TRAINING DATE & TIMEREGISTRATION END DATE & TIMETOPICRESOURCE PERSONHOST CENTRE OF EXCELLENCEFEERegister
1 30/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 29/11/2020: 12:00 Emotional Intelligence DR. SHARBARI BANERJEE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
2 30/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 29/11/2020: 17:00 How to increase focus in online class? RITU BAJPAI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
3 30/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 29/11/2020: 17:00 Common errors committed in (Science) SANJAY Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
4 30/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 29/11/2020: 12:00 Enhancing life skills- Decision Making DR. JAGDISH SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
5 30/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 29/11/2020: 16:00 STRESS MANAGEMENT - Stress and Burnout Dr Sangeet Sharma Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
6 30/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 29/11/2020: 16:00 Exploring Multiple Intelligences and Multidisciplinary links through Kolbs EL Cycle VINEETA MAIRAL Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
7 30/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 29/11/2020: 12:00 21ST CENTURY PEDAGOGY MS MONICA CHAWLA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
8 30/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 29/11/2020: 12:00 Priority Management MS. PRIYANKA MEHTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
9 30/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 29/11/2020: 12:00 ABHIBHAVKO KE SAATH MADAD KE HAATH MS EKTA BAJPAI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
10 30/11/2020: 10:30-11:30 29/11/2020: 16:00 School Management Strategies Sh. P.S.kalra Patna Rs. 100/- Register
11 29/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 28/11/2020: 17:00 Enhancing life skills- Decision Making NIKESH SHARMA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
12 28/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 27/11/2020: 17:00 Career guidance and schools HEMA KALAKOTI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
13 28/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 27/11/2020: 12:00 KOLBS Cycle of Experiential Learning MR. ANURODH CHITRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
14 28/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 27/11/2020: 10:00 Strategies of Effective Annual Curriculum Plans Sh. PS Sarkar Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
15 28/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 27/11/2020: 16:00 Magic of Gratitude V S KALPANA Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
16 28/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 27/11/2020: 12:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in History. MS YOGITA KAPIL Noida Rs. 100/- Register
17 28/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 28/11/2020: 10:00 Fostering CriticalLieracy Mrs.Renu Sharma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
18 28/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 27/11/2020: 16:00 Developing the skills of Decision making in Adolescents Pallabi Mohapatra Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
19 28/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 27/11/2020: 17:00 Hindi Bhasha ke Navachaari shikshanshastra - Anubhabnaatmak Adhigam Dr. Sanju Mishra Patna Rs. 100/- Register
20 28/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 27/11/2020: 12:00 Assessment in (Social Science) MS VANDANA GUPTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
21 28/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 27/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of arts in Geography Smt. Swapna Shome Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
22 28/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 28/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of Arts in History. Mrs.Shalini Swarup Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
23 28/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 28/11/2020: 10:00 Data visualisation in Python Ms.Gurpreet Kaur Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
24 28/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 27/11/2020: 12:00 STRATEGIES FOR PEACEFUL SCHOOL (FOR PRINCIPALS ONLY) DR. V K MISHRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
25 28/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 27/11/2020: 12:00 Adolescence in present scenario (social and emotional chracteristics) MS. SANGEETA REKHI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
26 27/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 26/11/2020: 12:00 Exploring Experiential Learning through Projects -A step by step approach DR. RAJIV MOHAN PANDAY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
27 27/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 26/11/2020: 15:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Reading) (XI-XII) Smt Megha Shrivastava Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
28 27/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 27/11/2020: 10:00 Teaching Strategies / Methodologies in English (Speaking) Mrs.Swapna Nair Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
29 27/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 26/11/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Life Skills- Creative Thinking Mrs. Lizarani Das Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
30 27/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 26/11/2020: 10:00 Gamification in Learning Sh. S. Deb Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
31 27/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 26/11/2020: 16:00 Mindfulness Pankaj Munjal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
32 27/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 26/11/2020: 15:00 Guided discovery of interfacing My SQL Databases with Python Sh. Amit Verma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
33 27/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 26/11/2020: 10:00 Emotional Intelligence Sh.Subrahmanya Kumar Sripada Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
34 27/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 26/11/2020: 12:00 Enhancing life skills- Empathy MS. MONICA CHAWLA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
35 27/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 27/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of arts in (Mathematics) Mrs.Kakali Bagchi Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
36 27/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 26/11/2020: 17:00 Non Violent Communication Mrs. Namita Agarwal Patna Rs. 100/- Register
37 27/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 26/11/2020: 16:00 Learning from Mistakes SEEMA CHAUDHARY Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
38 27/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 27/11/2020: 10:00 Priority Management Dr Swarup Dutta Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
39 27/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 26/11/2020: 12:00 Innovative Pedagogy in English - Experiential learning (XI-XII) MS. RAINA KRISHNATREY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
40 27/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 27/11/2020: 10:00 ICT integration in Teaching of Business Studies. Sh.Rana Vikram Singh Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
41 27/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 26/11/2020: 15:00 Outcome based learning. Dr. Rajesh Chandel Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
42 27/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 26/11/2020: 12:00 PARYAVARAN KI SURAKSHA KI DISHA ME SANSKRIT KA YOGDAAN DR. REETA SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
43 27/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 27/11/2020: 08:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Reading) (IX-X) Ms Rethy CB Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
44 27/11/2020: 10:30-11:30 26/11/2020: 16:00 Multiple Intelligence Sh. P.S.Kalra Patna Rs. 100/- Register
45 27/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 26/11/2020: 12:00 Power of Forgiveness MS ASHU JOHN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
46 27/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 27/11/2020: 09:00 Improving Student Engagement in Online Mode of Teaching Dr K Suvarna Principal St Peters High School Secunderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
47 26/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 25/11/2020: 12:00 Blended Learning MS SONIA SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
48 26/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 25/11/2020: 15:00 Understanding Gender, Understanding (Boy/girl) relationship Dr. Dinesh C Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
49 26/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 25/11/2020: 17:00 Outcome based learning (online) Mr Gunendra Kumar Mishra Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
50 26/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 25/11/2020: 12:00 Understanding the Need and Issues of Adolescent Education MR ANURODH CHITRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
51 26/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 26/11/2020: 10:00 Common errors committed in (Chemistry) Mrs.Anila Mechur Jayachandran Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
52 26/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 25/11/2020: 16:00 Sources of Stress and Responses MAHESWAR MAHAL Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
53 26/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 25/11/2020: 10:00 Assessment in Geography Lonu Gogoi Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
54 26/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 25/11/2020: 15:00 Innovative Pedagogy in English - Experiential learning (XI-XII) Smt. Lizarani Das Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
55 26/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 25/11/2020: 17:00 Health Promoting schools Ms Anuja Sharma Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
56 26/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 25/11/2020: 12:00 ART INTEGRATION-AN ACTIVE LEARNING PEDAGOGY MS SWAPNA NAIR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
57 26/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 25/11/2020: 16:00 Science is Looking, Doing, Concluding Ms. Tanushri Chakraborty Patna Rs. 100/- Seats full
58 26/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 26/11/2020: 10:00 Brainstorming techniques for logic development using lists tuples strings and dictionaries in Python Ms.Gurpreet Kaur Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
59 26/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 25/11/2020: 12:00 Developing Mindfulness In Students to Make Them Better Learners MS MONICA CHAWLA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
60 26/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 25/11/2020: 16:00 Innovative Pedagogy in English - Experiential learning. ANJANA DEY Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
61 26/11/2020: 13:45-14:45 25/11/2020: 17:00 Literature in classroom (English) Ms Deepa Dogra Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
62 26/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 25/11/2020: 12:00 Supervision skills for middle management MS PRIYANKA MEHTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
63 26/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 26/11/2020: 10:00 Common errors committed in (Science) Ms Philomina James Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
64 26/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 25/11/2020: 10:00 Hindi Bhasha Adhyan ke kshetra me Aajeevika / Vyavsay ki Sambhavnaye Mrs.Anupa Harbola Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
65 26/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 26/11/2020: 10:00 Kolbs Experiential Cycle and its application Mrs.Kirti Tandon Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
66 26/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 25/11/2020: 15:00 Understanding the issues related to Cyber Ethics Dr. Rajesh Chandel Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
67 26/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 26/11/2020: 08:00 DEVELOPING VISION AND MISSION FOR A SCHOOL (FOR PRINCIPAL) DR.VASANTHI THIAGARAJAN Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
68 26/11/2020: 10:30-11:30 25/11/2020: 16:00 Happy Classroom Sh. P.S.Kalra Patna Rs. 100/- Register
69 26/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 26/11/2020: 09:00 Designing Assignments and Assessments Ms Rachna Bhattacharjee Principal Unicent School Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
70 25/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 24/11/2020: 15:00 Problem based learning using Numpy - advanced in Python Sh. Amit Verma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
71 25/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 24/11/2020: 17:00 How to frame Learning Outcomes Mr Dalbir Singh Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
72 25/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 24/11/2020: 17:00 Enhancing Practical Skills and Projects in Science (IX-X) SANJAY SRIVASTAVA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
73 25/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 25/11/2020: 10:00 Sanshodhit Bloom Vargikaran par aadharit vishishta uddeshya lekhan (HINDI COURSE A) Dr Madan Singh rawat Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
74 25/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 24/11/2020: 12:00 classroom management and components MR. AMAR SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
75 25/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 24/11/2020: 09:00 Decoding the Coding in NEP 2020 Dr Swarup Dutta, Principal, MSM English School, Buldhana Pune Rs. 100/- Register
76 25/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 24/11/2020: 10:00 Multiples Intelligence Mrs. Nikita Chakravarty Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
77 25/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 24/11/2020: 16:00 Enhancing life skills- Coping with Emotions Pankaj Munjal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
78 25/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 24/11/2020: 12:00 Integrating elements of (Adolescence education in teaching of different subjects) MS. SWAPNA NAIR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
79 25/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 24/11/2020: 15:00 Stress management at work Smt. Geeta Hiteshi Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
80 25/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 24/11/2020: 10:00 Genders Sensitivity - Key Terms Smt. Anurekha Barkakoti Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
81 25/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 25/11/2020: 10:00 School Library Development Framework Mrs.Amita Kandhari Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
82 25/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 24/11/2020: 16:00 Empowering your team KALYANI NAYAK Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
83 25/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 24/11/2020: 17:00 Experiential learning Mrs. Namita Agarwal Patna Rs. 100/- Seats full
84 25/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 24/11/2020: 12:00 ART OF MIND AND CONCEPT MAKING DR. MOSAM SINHA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
85 25/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 25/11/2020: 10:00 NEP 2020 - Empowering the Teachers Dr George Kolenchery Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Seats full
86 25/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 24/11/2020: 12:00 Integration of arts in English (IX-X) MS. RAINA KRISHANTREY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
87 25/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 24/11/2020: 10:00 Intellectual Disabilities-Nature and Strategies for Inclusion Mrs. Leena Borah Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
88 25/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 25/11/2020: 10:00 Enhancing life skills- Decision Making Mrs.Sanjaya Walia Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
89 25/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 25/11/2020: 08:00 NEP 2020 - Reimagining Vocational Education Ms Sreerekha Prasad Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
90 25/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 24/11/2020: 15:00 Enhancing life skills Critical Thinking Smt. Ronika Gagneja Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
91 25/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 24/11/2020: 12:00 Bhashik kaushal avm unka shikshan - Sunena, Bolna, Padhna aur Likhna ( HINDI Course B ) DR. SONIYA VERMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
92 25/11/2020: 10:30-11:30 24/11/2020: 16:00 Bloom's Taxonomy and questioning technique in assessment Sh. Vahinipati Anand Kr. Patna Rs. 100/- Register
93 25/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 25/11/2020: 09:00 Integrated Approach of Teaching and Learning Ms Vandana Anand Abraham Principal Timpany Sec School Visakhapatnam Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
94 24/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 23/11/2020: 12:00 Kolb s Experiential Cycle and its application DR. RAJIV MOHAN PANDE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
95 24/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 23/11/2020: 17:00 Fostering CriticalLieracy Ms Reema Dewan Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
96 24/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 23/11/2020: 15:00 Know your Classroom Management Style Smt. Amrita Motwani Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
97 24/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 24/11/2020: 10:00 ICT integration in teaching of (History) Dr Ajay Kumar Jha Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
98 24/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 23/11/2020: 09:00 Developing communication skills that make teachers more effective Dr Swarup Dutta, Principal, MSM English School, Buldhana Pune Rs. 100/- Register
99 24/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 23/11/2020: 10:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Physics - Experiential learning Sh. Swapan Majumdar Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
100 24/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 23/11/2020: 16:00 Mindfulness V S KALPANA Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
101 24/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 23/11/2020: 12:00 Importance of Personal hygiene, Nutrition and Health for Adolescents . MS SWAPNA NAIR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
102 24/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 23/11/2020: 15:00 Measuring life skills Sh. Sarbeswar Samal Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
103 24/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 23/11/2020: 17:00 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT - Know your Classroom Management Style Ms Anupma Sharma Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
104 24/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 23/11/2020: 10:00 Weaving Life Skills into the School Curriculam Smt. Maya Choudhury Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
105 24/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 24/11/2020: 10:00 Health Promoting School-Leading Transformation(For Principals only) Ms.Jyoti Gupta Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
106 24/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 23/11/2020: 16:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in Physics. DR RAGHVENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDI Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
107 24/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 23/11/2020: 12:00 Integration of arts in (Mathematics) MS. DEEPTI SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
108 24/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 23/11/2020: 12:00 Revisiting the Role of Teachers in Career Guidance DR. V K MISHRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
109 24/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 24/11/2020: 10:00 Digesting Library Terms Ms Shalini Shenoy Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
110 24/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 23/11/2020: 10:00 Know your classroom management style . Biswajit Sinha Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
111 24/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 24/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of arts in (Political Science) Mrs.Pooja Sharma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
112 24/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 23/11/2020: 12:00 Multiple Intelligence MS. VANDAN PANDE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
113 24/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 24/11/2020: 08:00 Common Errors in Chemistry Ms Anila Mechur Jayachandran Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
114 24/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 23/11/2020: 15:00 Career Guidance for children with special needs Sh. Hitesh Tiwari Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
115 24/11/2020: 10:30-11:30 23/11/2020: 16:00 Power of Mind Ms. Manisha Tiwari Patna Rs. 100/- Register
116 24/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 24/11/2020: 09:00 Effective Class Room Teaching Mrs Rajya Laxmi bhat Principal Kennedy High the Global School Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
117 23/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 22/11/2020: 12:00 Understanding Stress DR. SHARBARI BANERJEE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
118 23/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 21/11/2020: 15:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Speaking) (XI - XII) Smt. Lizarani Das Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
119 23/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 23/11/2020: 10:00 Ethics - Teachers / Elders as Role Models Mrs.Suman Tomar Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
120 23/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 22/11/2020: 10:00 Mental Illness- Nature and strategies for inclusion Sh. Priyanka Bhattacharjee Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
121 23/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 22/11/2020: 16:00 Sources of Stress and Responses Sarbeswar Samal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
122 23/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 22/11/2020: 17:00 Assessments and Reporting Mr Trilok Singh Bist Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
123 23/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 21/11/2020: 15:00 Revisiting the Role of Teachers in Career Guidance Smt. Geeta Hiteshi Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
124 23/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 22/11/2020: 12:00 POCSO ACT-2020 MS SWAPNA NAIR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
125 23/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 22/11/2020: 10:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Economics Kulamani Das Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
126 23/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 22/11/2020: 16:00 Understanding Bullying Jhinuk Dutta Ray Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
127 23/11/2020: 14:00-16:00 22/11/2020: 12:00 Developing the skills of Decision making in Adolescents MS. RAINA KRISHNATREY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
128 23/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 23/11/2020: 10:00 Project work/practical work/case studies in Business Studies Mrs.Arti Singh Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
129 23/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 22/11/2020: 17:00 Library as a Centre of Learning in Schools Mrs. Namita Agarwal Patna Rs. 100/- Register
130 23/11/2020: 13:45-14:45 22/11/2020: 17:00 Managing Virtual Classes Mr Yogesh Gambhir Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
131 23/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 22/11/2020: 12:00 Diversity, Inclusivity and Equality in Education MS. PRIYANKA MEHTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
132 23/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 23/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of Arts in English (XI - XII) Ms Raji P Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
133 23/11/2020: 12:30-13:30 22/11/2020: 16:00 Upholding Ethics and Integrity (Online) Sh.Vahinipati Anand Kr. Patna Rs. 100/- Register
134 23/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 23/11/2020: 09:00 Virtual Classroom Management Mr T Premkumar Principa Indian Education School Kuwait Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
135 23/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 23/11/2020: 10:00 Magic of Gratitude Mrs.Neera Chopra Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
136 23/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 21/11/2020: 15:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in English (XI-XII) Smt Megha Shrivastava Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
137 23/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 23/11/2020: 08:00 Understanding Classroom Management and its components Dr Vasanthi Thiagarajan Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
138 23/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 22/11/2020: 16:00 Overcoming Maths Phobia Sh. P.S. Kalra Patna Rs. 100/- Register
139 23/11/2020: 10:30-11:30 22/11/2020: 16:00 Revisiting the Role of Teachers in Career Guidance Sh. Shibu. V.Raju Patna Rs. 100/- Register
140 23/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 22/11/2020: 12:00 NEP 2020 - The Foundation of Learning MR. ASHU JOHN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
141 21/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 20/11/2020: 17:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Listening) (IX-X) HEMA KALAKOTI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
142 21/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 21/11/2020: 10:00 ICT integration in teaching of ( Political Science ) Mrs.Vijay laxmi singh Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
143 21/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 20/11/2020: 12:00 Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces DR. JAGDISH SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
144 21/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 20/11/2020: 16:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Social science- Experiential Learning PRASANTA KUMAR PANDA Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
145 21/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 20/11/2020: 12:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in (History) MS. YOGITA KAPIL Noida Rs. 100/- Register
146 21/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 20/11/2020: 16:00 Teaching Methodologies in English - writing Ms SEEMA CHAUDHARY Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
147 21/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 20/11/2020: 12:00 Enhancing life skills- Decision Making MS SMITA MISRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
148 21/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 20/11/2020: 10:00 Understanding Bloom's Taxonomy and its application in Mathematics Sh. Subrata Goswami Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
149 21/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 20/11/2020: 12:00 Recreational Mathematics - Joyful Mathematics DR. V K MISHRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
150 21/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 21/11/2020: 10:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Science) Mrs.DEEPTI SHARMA Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
151 21/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 20/11/2020: 12:00 Positive Mindful Mantras for Fighting Stress MS. SANGEETA REKHI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
152 20/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 19/11/2020: 12:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Biology-Experiential Learning DR. SHARBARI BANERJEE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
153 20/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 19/11/2020: 15:00 Positive Mindful Mantras for Fighting Stress Sh. Sangeet Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
154 20/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 19/11/2020: 17:00 INSIGHT TO FUNCTIONS, TYPES OF ARGUMENTS AND RECURSION IN PYTHON BHARAT BHUSHAN SAHA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
155 20/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 19/11/2020: 17:00 National Education Policy 2020 - Simplified RITU BAJPAI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
156 20/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 19/11/2020: 10:00 Change Management. Sh. Subrahmanya Kr. Sripada Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
157 20/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 19/11/2020: 16:00 Enhancing Life Skills- Creative Thinking LIZARANI DAS Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
158 20/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 19/11/2020: 15:00 Gender Sensitive -Pedagogy Social Science Sh. Hitesh Tiwari Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
159 20/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 19/11/2020: 17:00 Flipped Classrooms Dr Bindu Sharma Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
160 20/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 19/11/2020: 16:00 Magic of Gratitude Pankaj Munjal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
161 20/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 19/11/2020: 12:00 Gamification in Learning MS DEEPTI SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
162 20/11/2020: 13:45-14:45 19/11/2020: 17:00 Application of life skills in day to day life Mr Yogesh Gambhir Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
163 20/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 19/11/2020: 12:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in English (XI - XII) MS. RAINA KRISHNATREY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
164 20/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 19/11/2020: 17:00 Be the master of your time (Time Management in Classrooms) MOSAM SINHA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
165 20/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 19/11/2020: 12:00 Competency based learning MS JYOTI ARORA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
166 20/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 20/11/2020: 08:00 Introduction to Arts and How the Arts Are Powerful Engagement Tools Dr V Bindhu Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
167 20/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 19/11/2020: 12:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Science-Experiential learning MS VANDANA PANDE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
168 20/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 19/11/2020: 15:00 Enhancing Life Skills- Effective Communication Smt. Ronika Gagneja Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
169 20/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 20/11/2020: 09:00 Experiential learning Ms M V Usha Thanmayi Principal Scholars International School Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
170 19/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 18/11/2020: 15:00 Myths about Stress Sh. Sangeet Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
171 19/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 19/11/2020: 10:00 Application of life skills in day to day life Sh.Arvind Shrivastava Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
172 19/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 18/11/2020: 09:00 Quality management system in Education( an Introduction to Lean Six Sigma) Dr Swarup Dutta, Principal, MSM English School, Buldhana Pune Rs. 100/- Register
173 19/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 18/11/2020: 12:00 Change Management MR. ANURODH CHITRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
174 19/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 18/11/2020: 17:00 Happy - Organisations NITYANANDA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
175 19/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 18/11/2020: 10:00 Change Management. Sh. U.C. Harbola Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
176 19/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 18/11/2020: 16:00 Story telling as Pedagogy SANDHYA RANI SWAIN Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
177 19/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 18/11/2020: 15:00 Enhancing life skills- Empathy Sh. Sarbeswar Samal Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
178 19/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 18/11/2020: 12:00 Effective Teaching MS PRIYANKA MEHTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
179 19/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 18/11/2020: 17:00 Enhancing Life Skills Effective Communication Ms Ranjana Bharadwaj Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
180 19/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 18/11/2020: 16:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in Physics. Dolanchampa Banerjee Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
181 19/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 19/11/2020: 10:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Writing) Mrs.Sangeeta Rekhi Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
182 19/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 18/11/2020: 12:00 Nurturing Creativity MS MONICA CHAWLA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
183 19/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 19/11/2020: 10:00 PRE SCHOOL TEACHING - OTHER THAN MANNUAL Dr Pushparaj B Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
184 19/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 18/11/2020: 14:00 Becoming a favorite teacher DR. MOSAM SINHA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
185 19/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 18/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of arts in (Chemistry) Smt. Sonali Talukdar Baishya Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
186 19/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 19/11/2020: 10:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in (Geography) Mrs.Seema Chaudhary Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
187 19/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 18/11/2020: 15:00 Innovative methods for students to teach Ethics and Integrity Sh. Anurag Gupta Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
188 19/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 19/11/2020: 08:00 Integration of arts in Science Ms Philomina James Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
189 19/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 18/11/2020: 12:00 Flipped Classrooms MS. ASHU JOHN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
190 19/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 19/11/2020: 09:00 Importance of Value Education Mr N V K S N S R H Prasad Sree Vidyanikethan Intl School Hyd Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
191 18/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 17/11/2020: 12:00 Bridging the gap in a Virtual Class MR. R C PANDEY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
192 18/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 17/11/2020: 15:00 Stress and Burnout Sh. Sangeet Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
193 18/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 18/11/2020: 10:00 Hindi Bhasha Adhyan ke chetra me Aajeevika / Vyavsay ki Sambhavnaye COURSE -B Mrs.Manjul Verma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
194 18/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 17/11/2020: 10:00 Substance abuse and prevention - Sensitizing the Adolescents. Priyanka Bhattacharjee Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
195 18/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 17/11/2020: 10:00 Co-operative Learning Sh.Subrahmanya Kumar Sripada Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
196 18/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 17/11/2020: 16:00 Innovative Pedagogy in English - Experiential learning. SEEMA CHAUDHARY Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
197 18/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 17/11/2020: 12:00 INTEGRATION OF Values Education IN THE CURRICULUM Value Education Card MS. SWAPNA NAIR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
198 18/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 17/11/2020: 15:00 Enhancing Life skills-Interpersonal Relationship Sh. Sarbeswar Samal Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
199 18/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 18/11/2020: 10:00 Career Guidance and major components of Career Guidance Sh.Rajiv Shrivastava Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
200 18/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 17/11/2020: 10:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in (History) Smt. Maya Choudhury Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
201 18/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 17/11/2020: 16:00 Common Errors Committed in Physics RAJESH KINHEKAR Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
202 18/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 17/11/2020: 12:00 STRATEGIES FOR GENDER SENSITIVE SCHOOL (FOR PRINCIPALS ONLY)) MS. SUNILA ATLEY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
203 18/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 18/11/2020: 10:00 Happy Classroom Dr George Kolenchery Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
204 18/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 17/11/2020: 12:00 Preschool teaching.. MS. NISHI SEHRAWAT Noida Rs. 100/- Register
205 18/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 17/11/2020: 12:00 Kolbs Experiential Cycle and its application MS. VANADANA PANDE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
206 18/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 18/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of Art in Accountancy Sh.Sanjeev Jain Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
207 18/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 17/11/2020: 15:00 ICT integration in teaching of Social Science Sh. Anurag Gupta Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
208 18/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 17/11/2020: 12:00 Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces MS. RAJANI SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
209 18/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 18/11/2020: 08:00 CBSE Assessment Scheme - DecodingPortfolio and Subject Enrichment Activities ms Latha Prakash Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
210 18/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 18/11/2020: 09:00 CAREER GUIDANCE Ms K Madhuri Principal Vignan Steel city Public School Visakhapatnam Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
211 17/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 16/11/2020: 12:00 Effective Communication An essential for Daily Life MS LIZA ROY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
212 17/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 16/11/2020: 15:00 EXPLORATION OF PYTHON MODULES AND LIBRARIES-CS Sh. Amit Verma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
213 17/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 16/11/2020: 17:00 Gender Sensitivity (Online) Mr Trilok Singh Bist Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
214 17/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 17/11/2020: 10:00 Multiple Intelligence Sh.PUSHPARAJ.B Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
215 17/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 16/11/2020: 12:00 Know your classroom management style . DR. JAGDISH SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
216 17/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 16/11/2020: 10:00 Content Management in Class - Physical Environment and Instructional Management Smt. Anurekha Barkakoty Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
217 17/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 16/11/2020: 16:00 Positive Mindful Mantras for Fighting Stress Dr Sangeet Sharma Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
218 17/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 16/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of arts in Physics Sh. Swapan Mazumdar Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
219 17/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 16/11/2020: 15:00 General Practices for Promoting Gender Sensitivity Dr. Dinesh C Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
220 17/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 16/11/2020: 12:00 ICT INTEGRATION IN TEACHING OF ENGLISH IX - X MS. SWAPNA NAIR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
221 17/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 16/11/2020: 16:00 Data file handling in Python - an orientation for the project work Mr. Amit Verma IT Head -St Mary convent Sr Sec School Jaipur Rajasthan Patna Rs. 100/- Register
222 17/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 16/11/2020: 17:00 Teaching in Twenty First Century Dr Sneh Bansal Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Seats full
223 17/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 16/11/2020: 16:00 Sources of Stress and Responses Pratima Rajgor Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
224 17/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 16/11/2020: 10:00 A whole school approach towards values Education Sh. Digesh Chandra Nath Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
225 17/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 17/11/2020: 10:00 Teaching strategies and methodologies in English(Reading) Sh.Vishal Arora Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
226 17/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 16/11/2020: 12:00 Dramatics in teaching MS. PRIYANKA MEHTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
227 17/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 17/11/2020: 10:00 Innovative Pedagogy in English - Experiential learning (XI-XII) Ms Lizarani Das Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
228 17/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 16/11/2020: 12:00 DIFFICULT AREAS IN MATHEMATICS DR. V K MISHRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
229 17/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 16/11/2020: 10:00 Question Formulation Technique Sh.Biswajit Sinha Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
230 17/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 16/11/2020: 16:00 Enhancing Life Skills-Creative Thinking Sh. Vahinipati Anand Kr. Patna Rs. 100/- Register
231 17/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 16/11/2020: 15:00 Ethics - Kohlbergs Stages of moral Development Sh. Anurag Gupta Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
232 17/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 17/11/2020: 10:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Physics) Mrs.Vandana Banga Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
233 17/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 17/11/2020: 08:00 Story telling as Pedagogy - Other than Manual DR.VASANTHI THIAGARAJAN Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
234 17/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 17/11/2020: 09:00 NEP - role of Teachers Ms Saroja Sanguluri Principal St andrews School Secunderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
235 16/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 15/11/2020: 17:00 Enhancing Life Skill - Self Awareness HEMA KALAKOTI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
236 16/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 15/11/2020: 17:00 Happy Classroom NITYANANDA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
237 16/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 15/11/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Life Skill Critical Thinking Skills Sh. S Deb Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
238 16/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 15/11/2020: 16:00 Substance Abuse and prevention- sensitising the adolescents Jhinuk Dutta Ray Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
239 16/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 15/11/2020: 10:00 CBSE Assessment Scheme - Decoding Portfolio and Subject Enrichment Activities Sh. PS Sarkar Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
240 16/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 15/11/2020: 17:00 Introduction to Experiential Learning Mr Dalbir Singh Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
241 16/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 15/11/2020: 15:00 Stress Management Techniques Dr. Pramod Kumar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
242 16/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 15/11/2020: 16:00 TEACHING STRATEGIES / METHODOLOGIES IN ENGLISH(SPEAKING) Soubhagya Kumar Samal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
243 16/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 16/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of arts in (Chemistry) Ms Anila Mechur Jayachandran Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
244 16/11/2020: 12:30-13:30 15/11/2020: 16:00 Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces Sh.Vahinipati Anand Kr. Patna Rs. 100/- Register
245 16/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 16/11/2020: 10:00 Practical skills and projects in Mathematics Ms. Kakali Bagchi Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
246 16/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 16/11/2020: 09:00 Remodelled Assessment Structure (Online Session) Dr N Vallisnath Principal Visakha Valley School Visakhapatnam Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
247 13/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 12/11/2020: 17:00 Understanding the issues related to Cyber Ethics HEMA KALAKOTI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
248 13/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 12/11/2020: 12:00 GENERAL PRACTICE FOR PROMOTING GENDER SENSTIVITY DR. SHARBARI BANERJEE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
249 13/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 12/11/2020: 12:00 TIPS FOR SETTING QPS IN ENGLISH MS LIZA ROY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
250 13/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 12/11/2020: 15:00 Assistive technology for inclusion Smt. Shabnam Akhtar Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
251 13/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 12/11/2020: 16:00 Developing the skills of Decision making in Adolescents Pankaj Munjal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
252 13/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 12/11/2020: 17:00 Understanding Bloom's Taxonomy and its application in Mathematics PRAMENDRA SINGH Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
253 13/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 12/11/2020: 15:00 Data visualisation in Python Sh. Amit Verma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
254 13/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 12/11/2020: 12:00 Career guidance and schools MR. AMAR SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
255 13/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 13/11/2020: 10:00 Multidisciplinary team and National Institutes for Inclusivity Ms.Mudita Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
256 13/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 12/11/2020: 17:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Science) GAUTAM MISHRA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
257 13/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 12/11/2020: 16:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in (Biology) Pallabi Mohapatra Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
258 13/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 13/11/2020: 10:00 Common errors committed in Mathematics. Ms Kakali Bagchi Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
259 13/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 12/11/2020: 12:00 Enhancing life skills Coping with stress MS SMITA MISRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
260 13/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 13/11/2020: 10:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Mathematics) Ms.Neha Bhardwaj Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
261 13/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 13/11/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Life skills - Decision making Dr Rahul Chawla, Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
262 13/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 12/11/2020: 12:00 Stress Management Techniques MS. VANDANA PANDE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
263 13/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 12/11/2020: 15:00 Understanding Bullying Sh. Anurag Gupta Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
264 13/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 12/11/2020: 16:00 Be the master of your time (Time Management in Classrooms) Sh. P.S. Kalra Patna Rs. 100/- Register
265 13/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 13/11/2020: 08:00 NEP 2020 - Early Childhood Care and Education Dr Kalayani Balakrishna Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
266 13/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 13/11/2020: 09:00 Career counselling and Guidance Mrs K Damris Principal Army Public School Ramakrishnapuram Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
267 12/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 11/11/2020: 15:00 Conduct Management in Class - Consequences and Rewards Smt. Amrita Motwani Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
268 12/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 11/11/2020: 17:00 Art of Mind Mapping and Concept Mapping Dr Sneh Bansal Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
269 12/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 11/11/2020: 17:00 ENGLISH (XI-XII)-Literature in class room SALIL KUMAR Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
270 12/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 12/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of arts in (Psychology) Mrs.Gurjeet Kaur Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
271 12/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 11/11/2020: 12:00 Ethics-Kohlberg s Stages of moral Development MR. ANURODH CHITRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
272 12/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 11/11/2020: 10:00 Assistive technology for inclusion Mrs. Priyanka Bhattacharjee Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
273 12/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 11/11/2020: 16:00 Creating a Culture of (Mathematics ) Learning Tulika Samal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
274 12/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 11/11/2020: 17:00 English (IX-X)-Project Base Learning ANAND TRIPATHI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
275 12/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 11/11/2020: 15:00 Gender Sensitive Pedagogy - Science Dr. Dinesh C Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
276 12/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 11/11/2020: 12:00 Magic of Gratitude MS PRIYANKA MEHTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
277 12/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 11/11/2020: 17:00 Kolbs Cycle of Experiential Learning Ms Ranjana Bharadwaj Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
278 12/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 12/11/2020: 10:00 Understanding Stress Mrs.Sarika Mohan Bembey Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
279 12/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 11/11/2020: 17:00 HINDI - COURSE A (X) REEMA SRIVASTAVA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
280 12/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 11/11/2020: 12:00 Innovative method for students to teach Ethics and Integrity MS. MONICA CHAWLA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
281 12/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 11/11/2020: 16:00 TEACHING STRATEGIES / METHODOLOGIES IN ENGLISH(SPEAKING) Lizarani Das Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
282 12/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 12/11/2020: 10:00 GUIDED DISCOVERY OF INTERFACING SQL DATABASE WITH PYTHON Mr Amit Verma Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
283 12/11/2020: 12:30-13:30 11/11/2020: 16:00 Classroom Management - Know Your Teaching Style Vahinipati Anand Kr. Patna Rs. 100/- Register
284 12/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 11/11/2020: 12:00 MADHYAMIK STER PER HINDI BHASHA MAY ANKALAN COURSE B MS EKTA BAJPAI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
285 12/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 11/11/2020: 10:00 Art Integration in Mathematics Kakali Bagchi Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
286 12/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 11/11/2020: 17:00 Career guidance and schools MOSAM SINHA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
287 12/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 12/11/2020: 10:00 Critical and creative thinking -Fun with mathematics (For Primary teachers only) Mrs.Ishitha Mukharjee Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
288 12/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 11/11/2020: 12:00 EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION FOR TEACHERS DR. V K MISHRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
289 12/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 11/11/2020: 15:00 CBSE Assessment Scheme - Decoding Portfolio and Subject Enrichment Activities Sh. G K Udgata Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
290 12/11/2020: 11:00-13:00 12/11/2020: 08:00 Strategies for Happy Classroom. Mr Joji Paul Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
291 12/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 12/11/2020: 09:00 Competency Based Learning Dr Eswari Prabhakar Principal DPS Anandapuram Visakhapatnam Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
292 11/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 10/11/2020: 15:00 Dealing with Misbehavior in Classrooms Sh. Aashish Tiwari Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
293 11/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 10/11/2020: 17:00 Assessment and Evaluation in Hindi Dr Arvind Jha Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Seats full
294 11/11/2020: 16:00-05:00 10/11/2020: 12:00 Adapting to post Covid in School Education MS SWAPNA NAIR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
295 11/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 10/11/2020: 16:00 Test Item Writing Skills (English) Ms. Rashmi Priya Patna Rs. 100/- Register
296 11/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 10/11/2020: 10:00 Essential of a lesson plan in Chemistry Sh. PS Sarkar Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
297 11/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 10/11/2020: 16:00 Managing Virtual Classes Soubhagya Kumar Samal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
298 11/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 10/11/2020: 17:00 NEP 2020 - School Education - Curriculum and Pedagogy ANUJA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
299 11/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 10/11/2020: 17:00 Education in a Cross-Cultural setup Dr Suchitra Bhatacharya Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
300 11/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 10/11/2020: 15:00 Integration of Arts in English (XI - XII) Smt. Sampa Das Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
301 11/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 10/11/2020: 17:00 NEW EDUCATION FOR PEACE AND HAPINESS APURVA TRIPATHI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
302 11/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 10/11/2020: 10:00 Understanding Classroom Management and its components Smt.Anurekha Barkakoti Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
303 11/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 10/11/2020: 16:00 Assessment in Physics. Rajesh Kinhekar Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
304 11/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 11/11/2020: 10:00 HINDI - COURSE B (X) Dr.Mosam Sinha Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
305 11/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 10/11/2020: 12:00 BEST ENGAGEMENT DURING VIRTUAL LIBRARY SESSIONS MS. MAMTA MAGGU Noida Rs. 100/- Register
306 11/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 10/11/2020: 17:00 Nurturing Creativity Mrs. Vipin Sharma Patna Rs. 100/- Register
307 11/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 10/11/2020: 12:00 ART OF MIND AND CONCEPT MAKING DR. SONIA SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
308 11/11/2020: 12:30-13:30 10/11/2020: 16:00 Weaving life skills in to school curriculum Sh. Shibu.V.Raju Patna Rs. 100/- Register
309 11/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 10/11/2020: 10:00 Content Management in Class Teaching Style Sh. Biswajit Sinha Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
310 11/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 10/11/2020: 17:00 VALUE EDUCATION - A Schools Approach towards values education APURVA TRIPATHI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
311 11/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 11/11/2020: 10:00 CBSE Assessment Scheme - Decoding Board/Periodic Test Papers and Multiple Assessment Techniques Mrs.Anita Datta Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
312 11/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 10/11/2020: 15:00 Gender Sensitive Pedagogy - Languages Smt. Preeti Khanna Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
313 11/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 11/11/2020: 08:00 Enhancing Practical Skills and Projects in Science Ms Sreedevi PS Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
314 11/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 10/11/2020: 12:00 PRE SCHOOLING CURRICULUM MS. NISHI SEHRAWAT Noida Rs. 100/- Register
315 11/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 10/11/2020: 12:00 Child Centric Learning MS. ASHU JOHN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
316 11/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 11/11/2020: 09:00 Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces Mr A Ratna Reddy Principal Candor Shrine Sr Sec School Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
317 10/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 09/11/2020: 12:00 Brainstorming techniques for logic development using lists tuples strings and dictionaries in Python MR. AMIT VERMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
318 10/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 09/11/2020: 15:00 Visual Impairment - Nature and strategies for inclusion Smt. Seema Dubey Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
319 10/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 09/11/2020: 17:00 Pathways to Critical Thinking Ms Anuja Sharma Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
320 10/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 09/11/2020: 09:00 Ethics Kohlberg Stages of moral Development Ms. Vidya Shankar, Principal, VIBGYOR High School, Pune Pune Rs. 100/- Register
321 10/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 09/11/2020: 17:00 Assessment in (Physics) MUDIT SAXENA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
322 10/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 10/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of Art in Social Science Dr. Mukta Misra Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
323 10/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 09/11/2020: 10:00 Methods and Strategy of Teaching Eco. Sh. Digesh Chandra Nath Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
324 10/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 09/11/2020: 16:00 Measuring life skills (online) Pankaj Munjal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
325 10/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/11/2020: 17:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Economics) MANJUSHA MALLIA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
326 10/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 10/11/2020: 14:00 Inclusive Education-Concept of Inclusive Education Ms. Shruti Suhani Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
327 10/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 10/11/2020: 14:00 Stress Management (Online) Dr. Nischal Gupta Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
328 10/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/11/2020: 15:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in English (XI - XII) Smt. Sampa Das Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
329 10/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 10/11/2020: 14:00 Introductions to Cyber Security and safety Ms. Toshima Singh Rajput Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
330 10/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/11/2020: 12:00 BOOSTING SENSE OF INITIATIVE TO THE STUDENTS MS. MUKTA SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
331 10/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/11/2020: 17:00 How to Frame Activities/Assignments for Internal Assessment in Punjabi Mr Parkash Singh Gill Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
332 10/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/11/2020: 16:00 Python interfacing with MySQL Mr. Amit Verma IT Head -St Mary convent Sr Sec School Jaipur Rajasthan Patna Rs. 100/- Register
333 10/11/2020: 14:30-15:30 09/11/2020: 09:00 Managing Virtual Classes Ms. Bhavisha Hirani, Principal, Podar International School Pune Rs. 100/- Register
334 10/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 09/11/2020: 10:00 Transacting Career Information Sh.Shekhar Bhatra Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
335 10/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 09/11/2020: 17:00 Business Studies (XI-XII)-Project work/Practical work/case studies in Business Studies RAJIV MOHAN PANDEY Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
336 10/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 09/11/2020: 16:00 KOLBS CYCLE OF EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING AND ITS APPLICATIONS R S Pandey Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
337 10/11/2020: 13:45-14:45 09/11/2020: 17:00 Dealing with delinquency- catching them young Ms Monica Chawla Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
338 10/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 10/11/2020: 10:00 Quality management system in Education( an Introduction to Lean Six Sigma) Dr Swarup Dutta Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
339 10/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 09/11/2020: 17:00 Assessment in (Chemistry) ANJALI SHARMA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
340 10/11/2020: 12:00-13:00 09/11/2020: 12:00 Adolescence in present scenario (social and emotional chracteristics) MS. RAINA KRISHNATREY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
341 10/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 09/11/2020: 10:00 Teaching Strategies in English (Speaking) IX-X Raji P Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
342 10/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/11/2020: 17:00 NEP 2020 - School Education - Curriculum and Pedagogy MOSAM SINHA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
343 10/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 10/11/2020: 10:00 Conduct Management in Class – Management of Interpersonal Relationship Sh.Prashant Kumar Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
344 10/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/11/2020: 17:00 Accessible School for Children with Disabilities Dr. Anupriya Chadha Patna Rs. 100/- Register
345 10/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/11/2020: 15:00 Blooms Taxonomy and questioning technique in assessment Sh. G K Udgata Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
346 10/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 10/11/2020: 10:00 21st Century Skills Ms. Shweta Gill Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
347 10/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/11/2020: 12:00 Multiple Intelligence , MS. DEEPTI SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
348 10/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 10/11/2020: 08:00 NEP 2020 - Empowering the Teachers Mr Joji Paul Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
349 10/11/2020: 10:30-11:30 09/11/2020: 16:00 Strategies for Happy Classroom. Sh. Vahinipati Anand Kr. Patna Rs. 100/- Register
350 10/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 09/11/2020: 12:00 HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR EFFECTIVE EDUCATION MS ASHU JOHN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
351 10/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 10/11/2020: 09:00 New Education Policy Dr T Lalitha Kumari Principal Vivekananda Res School Karimnagar Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
352 09/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 08/11/2020: 17:00 Innovative Pedagogy in English - Experiential learning (XI-XII) MS. SANGEETA REKHI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
353 09/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 07/11/2020: 15:00 Gender Sensitive Methodologies Sh. Hitesh Tiwari Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
354 09/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 08/11/2020: 17:00 Emotional Intelligence Mr Pankaj Munjal Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
355 09/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 09/11/2020: 10:00 Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces Dr Jagdish Sharma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
356 09/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 07/11/2020: 09:00 Management of Interpersonal Relationships in Classroom Ms. Madhulika Bhupatkar, Former Principal, SES Gurukul, Pune Pune Rs. 100/- Register
357 09/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 08/11/2020: 17:00 Common errors committed in Mathematics. R M PANDEY Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
358 09/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 07/11/2020: 09:00 SCIENCE - Innovative Pedagogy in Science- Experiential learning Ms. Manisha Patil, Vice-Principal, Shantiniketan, Kolhapur Pune Rs. 100/- Register
359 09/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 09/11/2020: 10:00 Teaching strategies and methodologies in English(Reading) Mrs.Reena Agarwal Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
360 09/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 07/11/2020: 09:00 ENGLISH - Essentials of a Lesson Plan in English Ms. Aradhana Dhar, PGT English, Gopi Birla Memorial School , Mumbai Pune Rs. 100/- Register
361 09/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 08/11/2020: 12:00 Designing Multiple Choice Questions MS. LIZA ROY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
362 09/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 08/11/2020: 10:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Physics) Sh.Swapan Majumdar Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
363 09/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 08/11/2020: 10:00 Learning from Mistakes Sh. Subrahmanya Kumar Sripada Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
364 09/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 08/11/2020: 16:00 Enhancing life skills- Coping with Emotions Jhinuk Dutta Ray Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
365 09/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/11/2020: 14:00 Understanding Bullying Ms. Rekha Shah Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
366 09/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/11/2020: 14:00 Integrating Values in the Curriculum using Values Education Cards Ms. Cherry Goyal Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
367 09/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/11/2020: 14:00 LIFE SKILLS - Enhancing life skills- Effective Communication Mr. George A Thomas Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
368 09/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 07/11/2020: 15:00 Inclusive Education- CBSEs Provisions and Exemptions Smt. Seema Dubey Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
369 09/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 08/11/2020: 17:00 Assessment in Mathematics AJAY KUMAR TIWARI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
370 09/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/11/2020: 14:00 LIFE SKILLS - Perspectives Building on Life Skills Mr. Rajiv Shrivastava Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
371 09/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 08/11/2020: 12:00 Digital Learning - its impact MS. DEEPTI SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
372 09/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 08/11/2020: 17:00 Teaching Strategies or Methodologies in English Reading Skills Ms Jagmeet Kaur Bhatti Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Seats full
373 09/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 08/11/2020: 17:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Science DINESH KUMAR Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
374 09/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 09/11/2020: 10:00 Assessment in (Chemistry) Mrs.Charu Maini Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
375 09/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 08/11/2020: 16:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in (Political Science) Madan Lal Sawhney Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
376 09/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 08/11/2020: 10:00 Understanding the Need and Issues of Adolescent Education Smt.Priyanka Bhattacharjee Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
377 09/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 08/11/2020: 12:00 Gender Constructs MS. PRIYANKA MEHTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
378 09/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 08/11/2020: 17:00 Enhancing Life Skill - Self Awareness Mrs. Namita Agarwal Patna Rs. 100/- Register
379 09/11/2020: 12:30-13:30 08/11/2020: 16:00 Self Awareness - Life Skills Sh. Shibu.V.Raju Patna Rs. 100/- Register
380 09/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 08/11/2020: 10:00 Conduct Management in Class – Consequences and Reward Sh. Biswajit Sinha Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
381 09/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/11/2020: 10:00 HINDI - COURSE A (X) Dr madan Singh rawat Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
382 09/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 08/11/2020: 12:00 Story telling as Pedagogy MS. NISHI SEHRAWAT Noida Rs. 100/- Register
383 09/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 07/11/2020: 15:00 Understanding Classroom Management and its components Smt. Preeti Khanna Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
384 09/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/11/2020: 08:00 Strategies for Happy Classroom. DR.VASANTHI THIAGARAJAN Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
385 09/11/2020: 10:30-11:30 08/11/2020: 16:00 Selection of Effective Teaching Learning Materials Sh. P.S.Kalra Patna Rs. 100/- Register
386 09/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 09/11/2020: 09:00 Classroom Management (Online) Mr B ravi Kiran Principal BVBs Vidyashram Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
387 07/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 06/11/2020: 17:00 Art Integration in English Class IX and X HEMA KALAKOTI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
388 07/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 06/11/2020: 12:00 INTEGRATION OF SPORTS IN LEARNING PHYSICS MR R C PANDEY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
389 07/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 06/11/2020: 17:00 Innovative Pedagogy In Teaching Learning Physics at Class XI and XII Mr GK Mishra Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
390 07/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 06/11/2020: 09:00 Multiples Intelligence Dr Swarup Dutta, Principal, MSM English School, Buldhana Pune Rs. 100/- Register
391 07/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 07/11/2020: 10:00 ICT INTEGRATION IN TEACHING ACCOUNTANCY Mrs.Mamta Narula Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
392 07/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 06/11/2020: 12:00 Developing the skills of Decision making in Adolescents DR. JAGDISH SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
393 07/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 06/11/2020: 16:00 Inclusive Education- CBSEs Provisions and Exemptions Jagneswar Bora Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
394 07/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 06/11/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Practical skill and projects in Science Sh. P S Sarkar Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
395 07/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 06/11/2020: 12:00 Teaching Strategies,Methodologies in History MS YOGITA KAPIL Noida Rs. 100/- Register
396 07/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 06/11/2020: 17:00 HINDI BHASHA MAIN LEKHAN TATHA SAHITYA SRIJAN Dr. Sanju Mishra Patna Rs. 100/- Seats full
397 07/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 07/11/2020: 10:00 Developing the skills of Decision making in Adolescents Mrs.Anita Datta Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
398 07/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 06/11/2020: 16:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in Business studies. Pratik Rai Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
399 07/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 06/11/2020: 12:00 Enhancing Life Skills -Coping with Emotions MS SMITA MISRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
400 07/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 06/11/2020: 12:00 Local Arts and How They Can Be Integrated into Teaching a Concept MS SUNITA ATLEY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
401 07/11/2020: 11:30-12:30 06/11/2020: 10:00 Understanding Classroom Management and its components Sh.Biswajit Sinha Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
402 07/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 07/11/2020: 10:00 Integration of arts in Biology . Mrs.Ira Vishwa Karma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
403 07/11/2020: 10:30-11:30 06/11/2020: 09:00 Career Guidance and major components of Career Guidance Ms. Anju Bhutani, Principal, Bhavan's Bhagwandas Purohit Vidya Mandir, CivilLines, Nagpur Pune Rs. 100/- Register
404 07/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 06/11/2020: 12:00 Integration of arts in English (IX-X) MS SANGEETA REKHI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
405 06/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 05/11/2020: 12:00 Integration of arts in Biology . DR. SHARBARI BANERJEE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
406 06/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 05/11/2020: 15:00 Gender Construct Sh. Aashish Tiwari Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
407 06/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 05/11/2020: 17:00 Integration of arts in Science Dr Geeta Shukla Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Seats full
408 06/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 05/11/2020: 09:00 SCIENCE - Blooms Taxonomy and its Application in Science Mr. R.K. Srivastav, Director, Vedas International School, Gurugram, Haryana Pune Rs. 100/- Register
409 06/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 06/11/2020: 10:00 Teaching Strategies/ Methodologies in Geography Mrs.SUCHITRA SHYJINTH Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
410 06/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 05/11/2020: 09:00 Digital Learning and Management Mr. Avinash Kulkarni, Vice Principal, Bal Bharati Public School, Navi Mumbai Pune Rs. 100/- Register
411 06/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 06/11/2020: 14:00 The Values to Reckon need of value education Ms. Ekta Bhatia Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
412 06/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 06/11/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Practical Skills and Projects in (Economics) Mrs.Swati.k.Uniyal Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
413 06/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 05/11/2020: 09:00 Post Covid Schooling Ms. Neeru Kapai, Director, Modern School, Nagpur Pune Rs. 100/- Register
414 06/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 05/11/2020: 17:00 MATHEMATICS (INNOVATIVE TEACHING) AJAY TIWARI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
415 06/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 05/11/2020: 16:00 Poetry Appreciation (English) Ms.Rashmi Priya Patna Rs. 100/- Register
416 06/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 05/11/2020: 10:00 Coping with stress Afreen Alisha Hussain Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
417 06/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 05/11/2020: 16:00 Managing Virtual Classes Laxmibati Das Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
418 06/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 05/11/2020: 17:00 Assessment in Economics MAJUSHA MALIA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
419 06/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 06/11/2020: 14:00 Understanding the Need and Issues of Adolescent Education Ms. Asha Mishra Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
420 06/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 06/11/2020: 14:00 Mass Media and Value Ms. Deepa Thadani Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
421 06/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 05/11/2020: 15:00 Managing Virtual Classes Dr. Rajesh Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
422 06/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 05/11/2020: 17:00 Exploring Multiple Intelligences Ms Yachana Villaitrani Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
423 06/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 05/11/2020: 12:00 MANAK DEVNAGRI LIPI TATHA VERTANI MS EKTA BAJPAI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
424 06/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 05/11/2020: 16:00 Measuring life skills (online) Dr Subhashree Das Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
425 06/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 05/11/2020: 10:00 ICT INTEGRATION IN ECONOMICS Anurekha Barkakoti Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
426 06/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 06/11/2020: 10:00 Joyfull assessment of Mathematics Mukta Sharma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
427 06/11/2020: 14:00-15:00 05/11/2020: 17:00 HINDI BHASHA MAIN LEKHAN TATHA SAHITYA SRIJAN REEMA SRIVASTAVA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
428 06/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 05/11/2020: 12:00 Understanding Bloom's Taxonomy and its application in Science MS. DEEPTI SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
429 06/11/2020: 13:00-14:00 05/11/2020: 12:00 Pre School Teaching - Role of Rhyme , Rhythm and Music MS NISHI SEHRAWAT Noida Rs. 100/- Register
430 06/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 05/11/2020: 17:00 NEP 2020 and its implications to school education MOSAM SINHA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
431 06/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 06/11/2020: 10:00 Weaving life skills in to school curriculum Ms. Rehana Irfan Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
432 06/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 05/11/2020: 15:00 Ethics-my circle of concern, influence and control. Sh. Anurag Gupta Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
433 06/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 05/11/2020: 17:00 Understanding Classroom Management and its components Sh. Niraj Kumar Singh Patna Rs. 100/- Register
434 06/11/2020: 11:00-12:00 05/11/2020: 12:00 SKILL EDUCATION AND CBSE SCHOOLS (FOR PRINCIPALS ONLY)) MR. R P SINGH, JT.SECY,CBSE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
435 06/11/2020: 10:30-11:30 05/11/2020: 16:00 Multidisciplinary Projects in School Sh. Shibu V. Raju Patna Rs. 100/- Register
436 06/11/2020: 10:00-11:00 06/11/2020: 09:00 Competency Based Education Ms P Padmaja Visvodaya CBSE School Visakhapatnam Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
437 05/11/2020: 19:30-20:30 04/11/2020: 17:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Science) Ms Vamsheepriya Amar Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
438 05/11/2020: 19:00-20:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 Teaching strategies and methodologies in English (speaking) Mr P Sathishkumar Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
439 05/11/2020: 17:30-18:30 04/11/2020: 17:00 Digital Learning and Management Mr Joji Paul Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
440 05/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Biology-Experiential Learning Mrs Karpagam C Arasappan Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
441 05/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 Assessment in Science - setting Question Paper Mrs Maheshwari N Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
442 05/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 Happy teachers create happy spaces Dr Mahesh K Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
443 05/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 CBSE Assessment Scheme - Decoding Board/Periodic Test Papers and Multiple Assessment Techniques Ms Vamsheepriya Amar Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
444 05/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 NEP 2020 - School Education - Curriculum and Pedagogy Mrs M Rajeswari Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
445 05/11/2020: 17:00-18:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 21st Century Skills Mrs Sapna Sankhla Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
446 05/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 04/11/2020: 15:00 Enhancing Life Skills - Coping with Emotions Sh. G K Udgata Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
447 05/11/2020: 16:30-17:30 04/11/2020: 17:00 Embedding Mental Health in Curriculum Dr Geetanjali Kumar Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
448 05/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 04/11/2020: 09:00 Exploring Happiness Mr. Rajendra Bendre, Foundar Creative Wandering Pune Rs. 100/- Register
449 05/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 05/11/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Practical skill and projects in Biology Ms.Ira Vishwa karma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
450 05/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 05/11/2020: 10:00 Creating Libraries as centres of Learning. Mrs.Somdutta Dhar Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
451 05/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 Innovative Pedagogy in History - Experiential learning MANDAVI TRIPATHI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
452 05/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 05/11/2020: 15:00 Exploring Happiness Ms. Sarika Gaur Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
453 05/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 Assessment in Mathematics for classes 11 and 12 Dr Revathy Parameswaran Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
454 05/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 05/11/2020: 15:00 Understanding Classroom Management and its components Ms Usha Mani Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
455 05/11/2020: 16:00-17:00 04/11/2020: 12:00 Common errors committed in Mathematics. MR. ANURODH CHITRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
456 05/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 04/11/2020: 10:00 Enhancing life skills- Decision Making Sh. Subrahmanya Kumar Sripada Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
457 05/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 04/11/2020: 16:00 Understanding the issues related to Cyber Ethics Sarbeswar Samal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
458 05/11/2020: 15:30-16:30 04/11/2020: 17:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Science Mr T Thavasi Mony Chennai Rs. 100/- Register
459 05/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 05/11/2020: 14:00 Guided discovery of interfacing CSV files with PYTHON Ms. Toshima Singh Rajput Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
460 05/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 Assessment in (Accountancy) G P PANDEY Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
461 05/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 04/11/2020: 17:00 Career Guidance - Transacting Career Information Ms Anupma Sharma Chandigarh Rs. 100/- Register
462 05/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 05/11/2020: 14:00 VALUE EDUCATION - A Schools Approach towards values education Ms. Shruti Suhani Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
463 05/11/2020: 15:00-16:00 04/11/2020: 15:00 Content Management in Class – Time Management Dr. Rajesh Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
464