|    011-23214737, 23216963    dirtraining.cbse@gmail.com
Registration open for Online Sessions
S.NO.TRAINING DATE & TIMEREGISTRATION END DATE & TIMETOPICRESOURCE PERSONHOST CENTRE OF EXCELLENCEFEERegister
1 31/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 31/10/2020: 10:00 Ethics - My circle of concern, influence and control Vandana Pande Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
2 31/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 30/10/2020: 12:00 Power of Mind MS SHIKHA SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
3 31/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 30/10/2020: 16:00 Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces Ms. Rashmi Priya Patna Rs. 100/- Register
4 31/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 30/10/2020: 16:00 Stress management Dr Sangeet Sharma Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
5 31/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 29/10/2020: 15:00 Application of life skills in day to day life Smt. Lizarani Das Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
6 31/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 30/10/2020: 12:00 NEW EDUCATION POLICY-IMPORTANT POINTS MS. RIMA SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
7 31/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 31/10/2020: 10:00 Empowering your team Subodh Kumar Singh Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
8 31/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 30/10/2020: 16:00 Enhancing Life Skills - Effective Communication Jhinuk Dutta Ray Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
9 31/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 31/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Practical Skills and Projects in (Political Science) Pooja Sharma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
10 31/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 29/10/2020: 15:00 Enhancing Life Skill - Self Awareness Smt. Preeti Khanna Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
11 31/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 30/10/2020: 12:00 CBSE Assessment Scheme - Decoding Portfolio and Subject Enrichment Activities MS SANGEETA REKHI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
12 31/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 30/10/2020: 12:00 HINDI BHASHA KAY GADYA PADYA AVEM VYAKARAN KA SHIKSHAN COURSE B DR. SONIA VERMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
13 30/10/2020: 17:00-18:00 29/10/2020: 12:00 Introduction to Experiential Learning DR. JAGDISH SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
14 30/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 29/10/2020: 17:00 Stress Management Techniques RITU BAJPAI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
15 30/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 29/10/2020: 12:00 Enhancing Life Skills- Creative Thinking MS NISHI SHERAWAT Noida Rs. 100/- Register
16 30/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 29/10/2020: 16:00 STRESS MANAGEMENT - Stress and Burnout ARVIND SHRIVASTAVA Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
17 30/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 29/10/2020: 17:00 Well-being of students during Covid 19 MAJOR RAJESH RANJIT Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
18 30/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 29/10/2020: 16:00 Teaching of Literature in Language Classroom - Poetry Vahinipati Anand Kr. Patna Rs. 100/- Register
19 30/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 29/10/2020: 16:00 Science is Looking, Doing, Concluding Ms. Tanushri Chakraborty Patna Rs. 100/- Register
20 30/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 29/10/2020: 12:00 Fostering CriticalLieracy MS. MUKTA MISRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
21 30/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 29/10/2020: 16:00 Cooperative learning. Seema Chaudhary Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
22 30/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 30/10/2020: 10:00 Creating Libraries as centres of Learning. Ms Shalini Shenoy Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
23 30/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 30/10/2020: 08:00 PRE SCHOOL TEACHING - OTHER THAN MANNUAL Dr Pushparaj B Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
24 30/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 29/09/2020: 12:00 HEALTHY RELATIONSHIP IN REFERENCE TO ADOLESCENTS MS ASHU JOHN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
25 29/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 29/10/2020: 10:00 Understanding bullying-Adolescents Education Anita Datta Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
26 29/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 28/10/2020: 17:00 Enhancing Practicals Skills and Projects in Chemistry SHIKHA SENGUPTA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
27 29/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 28/10/2020: 12:00 POCSO ACT-2020 MS SWAPNA NAIR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
28 29/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 28/10/2020: 16:00 Effective Communication An essential for Daily Life Dr. Sankar Prasad Dutta Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
29 29/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 28/10/2020: 15:00 Sorting Algorithm - a comparative study (Python) Sh. Amit Verma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
30 29/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 29/10/2020: 14:00 Life skills (online) Ms. Sarika Gaur Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
31 29/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 28/10/2020: 16:00 Bridging the gap in a Virtual Class Dr. Subhosree Sarkar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
32 29/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 29/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing life skills Critical Thinking Mukta Sharma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
33 29/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 28/10/2020: 16:00 Enhancing Life Skills - Effective Communication Madan Lal Sawhney Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
34 29/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 28/10/2020: 17:00 Integration of Arts in Mathematics. ANJALI GUPTE Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
35 29/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 28/10/2020: 17:00 Dealing with Misbehaviour in Classrooms Sh. Niraj Kumar Singh Patna Rs. 100/- Register
36 29/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 29/10/2020: 10:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Science Ms. Shweta Gill Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
37 29/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 29/10/2020: 10:00 Understanding Bloom's Taxonomy and its application in Mathematics Neha Bharadwaj Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
38 29/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 28/10/2020: 15:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in English (Classes IX-X) Smt. Preeti Khanna Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
39 29/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 28/10/2020: 12:00 Teaching Mathematics using Technology -Joufull Mathematics DR. V K SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
40 29/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 28/10/2020: 12:00 SCHOOL APPROACH TOWARDS VALUE EDUCATION (FOR PRINCIPALS ONLY) MS. RAJANI SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
41 29/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 29/10/2020: 09:00 Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces Ms K Madhuri Principal Vignan Steel City Pub School Visakhapatnam Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
42 28/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 28/10/2020: 10:00 Priority Management Seema Chaudhary Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
43 28/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 27/10/2020: 12:00 Self Auditing MR ANURODH CHITRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
44 28/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 28/10/2020: 15:00 MATHS-X - Common Erros committed in Mathematics Mr. Neeraj Saksena Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
45 28/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 27/10/2020: 17:00 Teaching Mathematics using technology BABITA SHUKLA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
46 28/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 27/10/2020: 16:00 Understanding Bloom's Taxonomy and its application in Political Science Madan Lal Sawhney Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
47 28/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 28/10/2020: 14:00 STRESS MANAGEMENT - Stress and Burnout Mr. Arvind Shrivastava Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
48 28/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 27/10/2020: 15:00 Weaving life skills into school curriculum Smt. Neha Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
49 28/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 27/10/2020: 16:00 Teaching and Learning in 21st Century - Issues and Prospects Dr. Subhosree Sarkar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
50 28/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 27/10/2020: 12:00 NEWS HEADLINES-THE JAUNASIAN WAY, CREATING SPACE FOR INTEGRITY MS PRIYANKA MEHTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
51 28/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 27/10/2020: 17:00 Essential of a lesson plan in Mathematics GAURI ROY Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
52 28/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 27/10/2020: 16:00 Guided discovery of interfacing CSV files with PYTHON AMIT VERMA Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
53 28/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 28/10/2020: 10:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in (Economics) AJAY KUMAR MISHRA Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
54 28/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 27/10/2020: 17:00 NEP 2020 - Stress on Training Mrs. Namita Agarwal Patna Rs. 100/- Register
55 28/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 28/10/2020: 08:00 Introduction to Cyber Crime Ms Latha Jayaram Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
56 28/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 27/10/2020: 12:00 Measuring life skills (online) MS MONICA CHAWLA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
57 28/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 28/10/2020: 10:00 Understanding School Libraries - Purpose and Future SOMDUTTA DHAR Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
58 28/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 27/10/2020: 12:00 SORTING ALGORITHM-A COMPARATIVE STUDY (PYTHON)-CS MR. NISHANT V GUPTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
59 28/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 27/10/2020: 15:00 Stress Management Techniques Sh. Sangeet Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
60 28/10/2020: 10:30-11:30 27/10/2020: 17:00 Learning from Mistakes ASHUTOSH SRIVASTAVA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
61 28/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 28/10/2020: 09:00 Understanding 21st Century skills Ms Rajyalaxmi bhat Principal Kennedy High the Global School Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
62 27/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 26/10/2020: 17:00 Mathematics-Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in Mathematics RITU BAJPAI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
63 27/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 27/10/2020: 15:00 Enhancing Practical Skills and Projects in (Political Science) Ms. Santosh Vyas Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
64 27/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 27/10/2020: 10:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in Science Geeta Shukla Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
65 27/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 26/10/2020: 12:00 Dealing with Misbehaviour in Classrooms DR. RAJIV MOHAN PANDAY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
66 27/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 26/10/2020: 16:00 Strategies for Happy Classroom. Laxmibati Das Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
67 27/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 26/10/2020: 17:00 Data file handling in Python - an orientation for the project work PRAVEEN TIWARI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
68 27/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 27/10/2020: 14:00 Adolescence Education-Substance abuse and prevention - Sensitizing the Adolescents Ms. Asha Mishra Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
69 27/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 26/10/2020: 15:00 Enhancing life skills- Decision Making Smt. Neha Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
70 27/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 26/10/2020: 12:00 Integration of arts in Science MS JYOTI RAMCHANDRAN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
71 27/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 26/10/2020: 16:00 Health and Physical Education Vahinipati Anand Kr. Patna Rs. 100/- Register
72 27/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 26/10/2020: 16:00 Content Management in Class Time Management Mr Sarbeswar Samal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
73 27/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 27/10/2020: 10:00 Assessment in English(XI-XII) Vishal Arora Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
74 27/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 26/10/2020: 17:00 NEP 2020 - Empowering the Teachers Dr. Pramod Kumar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
75 27/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 27/10/2020: 10:00 Common errors committed in Mathematics. Ms. Kakali Bagchi Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
76 27/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 26/10/2020: 12:00 DESIGNING ONLINE ASSESSMENT MS. RENU SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
77 27/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 26/10/2020: 17:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Biology SUSHIL KUMAR Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
78 27/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 26/10/2020: 16:00 Career Guidance and major components of Career Guidance DR SATYABRATA MINAKETAN Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
79 27/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 27/10/2020: 10:00 Transacting Career Information ARVIND SHRIVASTAVA Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
80 27/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 26/10/2020: 15:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Reading) (IX-X) Smt. Preeti Khanna Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
81 27/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 27/10/2020: 09:00 Experiential learning Ms M Nalini Reddy Principal BVB Pub School BHEL Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
82 26/10/2020: 17:00-18:00 25/10/2020: 12:00 Stress management at work DR. JAGDISH SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
83 26/10/2020: 16:30-17:30 25/10/2020: 17:00 Assessment in (Science) DEEPESH SACHAN Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
84 26/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 25/10/2020: 17:00 Joyfull assessment of Mathematics ANJALI GUPTE Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
85 26/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 26/10/2020: 14:00 Coping with Emotions - Life Skills Ms. Reena Agarwal Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
86 26/10/2020: 16:00-15:00 26/10/2020: 10:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in (Economics) Swati Uniyal Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
87 26/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 25/10/2020: 17:00 Literary Devices in Teaching Poetry (English) Mrs.Rashmi Priya Patna Rs. 100/- Register
88 26/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 25/10/2020: 12:00 Introduction to Cyber Crime MS R BHUVANA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
89 26/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 25/10/2020: 12:00 Learning from Mistakes MR ANURODH CHITRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
90 26/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 25/10/2020: 18:00 NEP 2020 and its implications to school education Ms. Shanti Singh Patna Rs. 100/- Register
91 26/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 24/10/2020: 15:00 Enhancing Life Skills - Problem Solving Dr. Dinesh C Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
92 26/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 26/10/2020: 14:00 Ethics and Integrity-Teachers/Elders as a Role Model Ms. Ajayshree Sharma Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
93 26/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 25/10/2020: 17:00 Managing Virtual Classes MANDAVI TRIPATHI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
94 26/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 26/10/2020: 10:00 Strategies for Happy Classroom. Neera Chopra Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
95 26/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 25/10/2020: 12:00 CRITICAL AND CREATIVE THINKING-The Creative Building Blocks of Problem- Solving MS DEEPTTI SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
96 26/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 24/10/2020: 15:00 Envisioning student friendly school- Adolescence Education Smt. Geeta Hiteshi Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
97 26/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 26/10/2020: 10:00 Experiential Learning-Exploring Experiential Learning through Projects -A step by step approach ANAND SWAROOP SARASWAT Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
98 26/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 26/10/2020: 09:00 Emotional Intelligence Mr T Prem Kumar Principal Indian Education School Kuwait Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
99 24/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 24/10/2020: 10:00 Teaching Mathematics using Technology -Joufull Mathematics Sanjay Rajan Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
100 24/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 23/10/2020: 02:00 Assessment in Mathematics MR. VIKRAM SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
101 24/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 23/10/2020: 12:00 ART INTEGRATION IN SOCIAL SCIENCE MS YOGITA KAPIL Noida Rs. 100/- Register
102 24/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 24/10/2020: 10:00 Understanding Classroom Management and its components Vishal Arora Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
103 24/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 24/10/2020: 10:00 Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces JOJI PAUL Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
104 24/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 23/10/2020: 12:00 TEACHING STRATEGIES/METHODOLOGIES IN ENGLISH-SPEAKING- XI AND XII MS. SANGEETA REKHI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
105 23/10/2020: 16:30-17:30 22/10/2020: 17:00 Developing Vision and Understanding Importance of Shared Vision for an Organization FARZANA SHAKEEL Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
106 23/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 22/10/2020: 17:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in (Chemistry) NILANJANA CHAKRABORTY Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
107 23/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 22/10/2020: 16:00 Blooms Taxonomy and its application in English XII Ms. Rashmi Priya Patna Rs. 100/- Register
108 23/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 23/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Practical Skills, Maps and Project in History Dr. Ajay Kumar Jha Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
109 23/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 23/10/2020: 15:00 VALUE EDUCATION - A Schools Approach towards values education Ms. Santosh Vyas Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
110 23/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 22/10/2020: 16:00 NEED OF VALUE EDUCATION LIZARANI DAS Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
111 23/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 22/10/2020: 15:00 Gender Sensitivity in Class room Environment Sh. Hitesh Tiwari Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
112 23/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 22/10/2020: 17:00 Developing communication skills that make teachers more effective MAJOR RAJESH RANJIT Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
113 23/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 23/10/2020: 14:00 HINDI BHASHA SHIKSHAN KI PAATH YOJANA Dr. Vinod Singh Chouhan Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
114 23/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 22/10/2020: 12:00 Assessment in English (IX-X) MR. AMAR SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
115 23/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 23/10/2020: 10:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in (Political Science) Ajay Swarup Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
116 23/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 22/10/2020: 17:00 Essential of a lesson plan in Physics CHANDAN KUMAR SINGH Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
117 23/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 22/10/2020: 12:00 GENDER SENSITIVITY - Gender Sensitivity Class Environment MS MONICA CHAWLA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
118 23/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 22/10/2020: 16:00 Introductions to Cyber Security and safety Mr Sarbeswar Samal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
119 23/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 22/10/2020: 16:00 Enhancing life skills - Coping with stress DR SATYABRATA MINAKETAN Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
120 23/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 22/10/2020: 15:00 Sources of Stress and Responses Sh. Sangeet Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
121 23/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 22/10/2020: 16:00 Happy Classroom Mrs. Gargipal Patna Rs. 100/- Register
122 23/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 22/10/2020: 08:00 Story telling as Pedagogy - Other than Manual DR.VASANTHI THIAGARAJAN Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
123 23/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 22/10/2020: 12:00 SANSHODHIT BLOOM VARGIKARAN PER ADHARIT VISHISHT UDYESH LEKHEN COURSE B DR. SONIYA VERMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
124 23/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 22/10/2020: 12:00 Digesting Library Terms MS. SOMDATTA DHAR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
125 23/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 23/10/2020: 09:00 Communication Skills Dr Eswari Prabhakar Principal DPS Visakhapatnam Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
126 22/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 21/10/2020: 17:00 Brainstorming techniques for logic development in Python - IP (XI-XII) BHARAT BHUSHAN MEHTA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
127 22/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 22/10/2020: 10:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in (Biology) Ira Vishwa karma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
128 22/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 21/10/2020: 12:00 VIRTUAL CLASSES MS JYOTI RAMCHANDRAN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
129 22/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 21/10/2020: 10:00 Perspective Building on Life Skills Smt.Anurekha Barkakoti Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
130 22/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 21/10/2020: 16:00 Stress management Dr Sangeet Sharma Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
131 22/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 21/10/2020: 17:00 Multidisciplinary Projects in School VAHINIPATI ANAND KR. Patna Rs. 100/- Register
132 22/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 21/10/2020: 15:00 Data file handling in Python - an orientation for the project work Sh. Amit Verma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
133 22/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 22/10/2020: 14:00 Mass Media and Value Mr. Rajiv Shrivastava Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
134 22/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 21/10/2020: 12:00 Crisis Managements MS. PRIYANKA MEHTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
135 22/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 21/10/2020: 10:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Physics) Sh.DEBANGSHU DEB Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
136 22/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 21/10/2020: 10:00 Learning from mistakes (Other than Manual) Raji P. Guwahati Rs. 100/- Seats full
137 22/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 21/10/2020: 17:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Science) DEEPESH SACHAN Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
138 22/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 21/10/2020: 16:00 Understanding Schools as Learning Organization for every stakeholder Sankar Prasad Dutta Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
139 22/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 21/10/2020: 17:00 Bloom's Taxonomy and questioning technique in assessment Dr. Pramod Kumar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
140 22/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 22/10/2020: 10:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in Social Science Madan Lal Sawhney Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
141 22/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 21/10/2020: 12:00 Peer relations MS NISHI PHOGAT Noida Rs. 100/- Register
142 22/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 22/10/2020: 11:00 Data Structures and its applications in Python - PYTHON - C S (XI-XII) Mr. Amit Verma Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
143 22/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 21/10/2020: 10:00 Introduction to Experiential Learning DR. IVAN JOHN FIDJERN VAS Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
144 22/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 22/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing life skills Critical Thinking Pankaj Munjal Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
145 22/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 22/10/2020: 08:00 Art integrated projects in Mathematics Ms. Kakali Bagchi Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
146 22/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 21/10/2020: 15:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Listening) (IX-X) Smt. Preeti Khanna Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
147 22/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 21/10/2020: 12:00 Strategies for Happy Classroom. MS. RAJANI SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
148 22/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 22/10/2020: 09:00 Effective Class Room Teaching Ms S Radha Mahalakshmi Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
149 21/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 20/10/2020: 17:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in (Chemistry) ANJALI SHARMA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
150 21/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 20/10/2020: 12:00 Enhancing Life Skills - Effective Communication MR. C B JADLI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
151 21/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 20/10/2020: 10:00 Is your School a Learning Organisation? Sh.Subrahmanya Kumar Sripada Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
152 21/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 20/10/2020: 16:00 Enhancing Practical Skills and Projects in Science SUBHAMAY BANERJEE Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
153 21/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 20/10/2020: 15:00 Conduct Management in Class-Management of Interpersonal Relationships Smt. Ronika Gagneja Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
154 21/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 21/10/2020: 14:00 Assessment in Mathematics Mr. Neeraj Saksena Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
155 21/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 20/10/2020: 16:00 NEP 2020 - School Education - Curriculum and Pedagogy Dr. Subhosree Sarkar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
156 21/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 21/10/2020: 14:00 Happy Classroom Ms. Sarika Gaur Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
157 21/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 20/10/2020: 10:00 Introduction to Cyber Fraud issues Sh.Bholanath Bhattaray Guwahati Rs. 100/- Seats full
158 21/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 20/10/2020: 16:00 Common errors committed in Mathematics. Kakali Bagchi Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
159 21/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 20/10/2020: 17:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Mathematics Experiential learning SHASHIKANT PANDEY Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
160 21/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 20/10/2020: 12:00 Joyfull assessement of Mathematics DR. V K MISHRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
161 21/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 21/10/2020: 10:00 Code optimization strategies in (Python) Ms Binny Verghese Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
162 21/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 20/10/2020: 12:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in (Geography) DR. ROMA PRADHAN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
163 21/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 20/10/2020: 17:00 Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces Sh. Niraj Kumar Singh Patna Rs. 100/- Register
164 21/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 20/10/2020: 10:00 Content Management in Class – Physical Environment and Instructional Management Sh.Biswajit Sinha Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
165 21/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 20/10/2020: 16:00 Enhancing Life Skills - Effective Communication Sh. Shibu V. Raju Patna Rs. 100/- Register
166 21/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 21/10/2020: 10:00 Essential of a lesson plan in History Shalini Swarup Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
167 21/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 20/10/2020: 15:00 Change Management. Dr. Rajesh Chandel Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
168 21/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 21/10/2020: 10:00 Recreational Mathematics - Joyful Mathematics Ishita Mukherjee Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
169 21/10/2020: 10:30-11:30 20/10/2020: 17:00 Mental Illness- Nature and strategies for inclusion ASHUTOSH SRIVASTAVA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
170 21/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 20/10/2020: 12:00 Experiential Learning in Online Sessions MS ASHU JOHN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
171 21/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 21/10/2020: 09:00 Assessment of Learning in online sessions Dr K Suvarna Principal St Peter High School Secunderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
172 20/10/2020: 17:00-18:00 19/10/2020: 12:00 Happy Classroom DR. JAGDISH SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
173 20/10/2020: 16:30-17:30 19/10/2020: 17:00 Practical skills and projects in Biology and ICT MAMTA SINGH Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
174 20/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 19/10/2020: 17:00 Understanding Stress RITU BAJPAI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
175 20/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 20/10/2020: 10:00 Social and Spiritual Quotient among school children Nalini Arora Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
176 20/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 19/10/2020: 12:00 Content Management in Class - Physical Environment and Instructional Management DR. RAJIV MOHAN PANDEY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
177 20/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 19/10/2020: 12:00 LEARNING HOW TO LEARN MR ANURODH CHITRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
178 20/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 20/10/2020: 16:00 30-30 STEM By IIT Gandhinagar -- Training Headquarters Rs. 100/- Register
179 20/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 19/10/2020: 10:00 Exploring Experiential Learning through Projects A step by step approach Sh.Swapan Majumdar Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
180 20/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 19/10/2020: 10:00 Co-operative Learning Sh.Subrahmanya Kumar Sripada Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
181 20/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 19/10/2020: 16:00 Code optimization strategies in (Python) AMIT VERMA Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
182 20/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 19/10/2020: 16:00 Enhancing Life Skills-Creative Thinking Mrs.Gargipal Patna Rs. 100/- Register
183 20/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 20/10/2020: 14:00 Gender Sensitivity-Class Environment Dr. Sunita Vashistha Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
184 20/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 19/10/2020: 17:00 Physics (XI-XII)-Enhancing Practical Skills and Investigatory Projects in Physics MUDIT SAXENA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
185 20/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 19/10/2020: 15:00 Enhancing life skills Coping with stress Smt. Neha Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
186 20/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 19/10/2020: 16:00 Integration of arts in Science Ms. Tanushri Chakraborty Patna Rs. 100/- Register
187 20/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 19/10/2020: 12:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Science-Experiential learning MS. DEEPTI SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
188 20/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 19/10/2020: 10:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Physics) Sh.DEBANGSHU DEB Guwahati Rs. 100/- Seats full
189 20/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 19/10/2020: 17:00 Inculcation of Leadership Quality Dr. Pramod Kumar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
190 20/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 19/10/2020: 16:00 Experiential Learning- Need of the hour Sankar Prasad Dutta Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
191 20/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 20/10/2020: 10:00 Ethics Kohlberg Stages of moral Development Mr Balagopal M Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
192 20/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 20/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing life skills- Empathy V.Bindhu Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
193 20/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 20/10/2020: 08:00 Emotional Intelligence Ms Ishal Sathpathy Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
194 20/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 20/10/2020: 10:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Listening) (IX-X) Shalini Swarup Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
195 20/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 19/10/2020: 15:00 Emotional Intelligence Dr. Rajesh Chandel Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
196 20/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 20/10/2020: 10:00 Science (Class-IX-X)-Innovative Pedagogy in Science- Experiential learning Ms. Shweta Gill Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
197 20/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 20/10/2020: 09:00 Stress Management Techniques Ms D Suseela Principal akshara School Kakinada Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
198 19/10/2020: 16:30-17:30 18/10/2020: 17:00 A School Approach towards values education FARZANA SHAKEEL Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
199 19/10/2020: 16:30-17:30 18/10/2020: 17:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Mathematics) PRAMENDRA SINGH Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
200 19/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 19/10/2020: 10:00 Essential of lesson plan in Physics Dr.Anuppam Jagga Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
201 19/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 18/10/2020: 12:00 Assessment in Biology. MS. SONIA SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
202 19/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 18/10/2020: 10:00 Understanding Classroom Management and its components Anurekha Barkakoti Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
203 19/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 18/10/2020: 16:00 Assessment in (Science) SUBHAMAY BANERJEE Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
204 19/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 18/10/2020: 16:00 Selection of Effective Teaching Learning Materials VAHINIPATI ANAND Kr. Patna Rs. 100/- Register
205 19/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 17/10/2020: 15:00 Enhancing Life Skills-Creative Thinking Dr. Dinesh C Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
206 19/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 18/10/2020: 17:00 Recreational Mathematics . ANJALI GUPTE Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
207 19/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 19/10/2020: 14:00 Pathways to (Critical Thinking) Ms. Ajayshree Sharma Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
208 19/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 18/10/2020: 12:00 Intellectual Disabilities-Nature and Strategies for Inclusion MS. POOJA SHIVAM JAITELY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
209 19/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 19/10/2020: 14:00 Assessment in English(XI-XII) Ms. Asha Mishra Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
210 19/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 19/10/2020: 14:00 Social Science (Class IX-X)-Innovative Pedagogy in Social Science - Experiential learning Dr. Nishchal Gupta Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
211 19/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 18/10/2020: 10:00 Innovative Pedagogy in English - Experiential learning. Ms.Lizarani Das Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
212 19/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 19/10/2020: 10:00 Exploring Multiple Intelligences and Multidisciplinary links through Kolbs EL Cycle Dr Sanjeev Jain Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
213 19/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 18/10/2020: 17:00 Stress management at work Dr. Pramod Kumar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
214 19/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 18/10/2020: 16:00 CBSE Assessment Scheme - Decoding Portfolio and Subject Enrichment Activities Apala Chakraborty Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
215 19/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 19/10/2020: 10:00 Crisis Managements Dr Swarup Dutta Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
216 19/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 18/10/2020: 12:00 PROBLEM BASED LEARNING USING NUMPY-BASIC IN PYTHON-IP MR NISHANT V GUPTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
217 19/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 18/10/2020: 12:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Speaking) Taxonomy of English (XI - XII) Raji P. Guwahati Rs. 100/- Seats full
218 19/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 19/10/2020: 08:00 KOLBS Cycle of Experiential Learning - KOLBS EXPERIENTIAL CYCLE AND INTEGRATION OF THE ARTS- FOCUS ON EK BHARATH -SHRESTHA BHARATH DR.VASANTHI THIAGARAJAN Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
219 19/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 18/10/2020: 12:00 Enhancing Life Skills- Empathy MS VANDANA PANDE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
220 19/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 19/10/2020: 10:00 HINDI - COURSE B (X) Dr Madan Singh rawat Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
221 19/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 17/10/2020: 15:00 Strategies of Effective Annual Curriculum Plans Dr. Rajesh Chandel Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
222 19/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 18/10/2020: 12:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in English (XI-XII) MS SANGEETA REKHI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
223 19/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 19/10/2020: 09:00 Designing Assignments and Assessments Ms Rachna Bhattacharjee Principal Unicent School Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
224 17/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 17/10/2020: 10:00 Learning from Mistakes Anurodh Chitra Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
225 17/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 16/10/2020: 12:00 LEARNING STYLES (ON LINE CLASSES) MS. SHIKHA SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
226 17/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 16/10/2020: 10:00 Building Healthy Partnerships - Role of School Sh.Subrahmanya Kumar Sripada Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
227 17/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 16/10/2020: 10:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Business Studies Smt.Bala Meenakshi Rajkhowa Guwahati Rs. 100/- Seats full
228 17/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 16/10/2020: 12:00 Importance of Personal hygiene, Nutrition and Health for Adolescents . MS SWAPNA NAIR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
229 17/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 16/10/2020: 15:00 Know your Classroom Management Style Smt. Ronika Gagneja Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
230 17/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 16/10/2020: 10:00 A School Approach towards values education DR. IVAN JOHN FIDJERN VAS Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
231 17/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 17/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Life Skills - Coping with Emotions Reena Agarwal Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
232 17/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 16/10/2020: 12:00 Book Acquisition in Library MS. SOMDATTA DHAR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
233 17/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 17/10/2020: 10:00 Understanding Bloom's Taxonomy and its application in Physics Pragya Nopany Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
234 17/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 16/10/2020: 15:00 Multiples Intelligence Dr. Rajesh Chandel Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
235 17/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 16/10/2020: 12:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in English (IX-X) MS. SANGEETA REKHI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
236 16/10/2020: 17:00-18:00 16/10/2020: 15:00 Maths-(Class VI-X)-Innovative Teaching Methods-Joyful Learning Ms Ishita Mukherjee, Freelancer Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
237 16/10/2020: 17:00-18:00 15/10/2020: 12:00 Integration of Art in Accountancy DR. JAGDISH SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
238 16/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 16/10/2020: 14:00 CAREER GUIDANCE - Revisiting the role of teahers in Career Guidance Ms Latha S, Vice Principal, Bhavan's Munshi Vidyashram Thiruvamkulam Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
239 16/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 16/10/2020: 14:00 History-XII-ICT integration in teaching of History Ms Neera Chopra, Ex-Principal Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
240 16/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 16/10/2020: 10:00 Visual Impairment ( Nature and strategies ) for inclusion Sanjaya walia Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
241 16/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 15/10/2020: 17:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Physics - Experiential learning RUMEET BHATNAGAR Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
242 16/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 15/10/2020: 12:00 Introduction to Experiential Learning DR. SHARBARI BANERJEE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
243 16/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 15/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing life skills - Coping with stress DR. PULAK BHATTACHARYYA Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
244 16/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 15/10/2020: 10:00 Building Healthy Partnerships - Role of School Sh.PARTHA SARATHI SARKAR Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
245 16/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 15/10/2020: 16:00 Pre School Teaching SANDHYA RANI SWAIN Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
246 16/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 16/10/2020: 13:00 Secondary School Assessment-CBSE Assessment Scheme - Decoding Portfolio and Subject Enrichment Activities Dr.M. Dinesh Babu, Principal, CSM Central School, Edassery, Thalikkulam Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
247 16/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 15/10/2020: 17:00 Enhancing Life Skill - Self Awareness Mrs. Samita Sinha Patna Rs. 100/- Register
248 16/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 16/10/2020: 14:00 Gender Sensitivity-Class Environment Ms. Santosh Vyas Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
249 16/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 15/10/2020: 17:00 Dealing with misbehaviour with classroom management MAJOR RAJESH RANJIT Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
250 16/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 15/10/2020: 15:00 Genders Sensitivity - Key Terms Sh. Hitesh Tiwari Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
251 16/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 15/10/2020: 12:00 Understanding the Need and Issues of Adolescent Education MS. MONICA CHAWLA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
252 16/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 16/10/2020: 14:00 Blooms Taxonomy and its Application in Social Science Dr. Nishchal Gupta Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
253 16/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 16/10/2020: 14:00 HINDI BHASHA MAY LEKHEN TATHA SAHITYA SRIJAN Dr. Vinod Singh Chauhan Ajmer Rs. 100/- Seats full
254 16/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 16/10/2020: 12:00 BIOLOGY (XI-XII)-Essentials of a lesson plan in Biology Ms Neeta Rastogi, Ex-Principal Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
255 16/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 15/10/2020: 17:00 NEW EDUCATION FOR PEACE AND HAPINESS MANDAVI TRIPATHI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
256 16/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 16/10/2020: 12:00 HINDI - COURSE A (X) Ms Kaumaudi Sharma, Freelancer Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
257 16/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 15/10/2020: 17:00 Creating a Culture of (Mathematics ) Learning RAGINI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
258 16/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 15/10/2020: 17:00 Multiple Intelligence (Online) Dr. Pramod Kumar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
259 16/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 15/10/2020: 16:00 Application of life skills in day to day life LIZARANI DAS Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
260 16/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 16/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing practical skills and projects in science Vandana Banga Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
261 16/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 15/10/2020: 10:00 Joyful Assessment of Mathematics Ms.Kakali Bagchi Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
262 16/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 16/10/2020: 10:00 Happy Classrooms-Exploring Happiness Mr Vividh Gupta, Principal, Bal Bhawan School, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
263 16/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 15/10/2020: 12:00 Creating a Culture of (Mathematics ) Learning DR. V K MISHRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
264 16/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 16/10/2020: 09:00 Stress Management-Stress Management Techniques Ms Santosh Vyas, Principal, Sadhu Vaswani International School for Girls ,Shantiniketan New Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
265 16/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 16/10/2020: 09:00 LIFE SKILLS - Enhancing life skills- Interpersonal Relationships Ms Arti Chopra, Principal, Amity School, Gurugram Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
266 16/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 16/10/2020: 09:00 PYTHON-IP (XI-XII)-Guided discovery of interfacing My SQL database with Python Ms Chetna Khanna, Freelancer Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
267 16/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 16/10/2020: 10:00 Hitch-hikers guide to Dewey - Cataloging in Library SOMDUTTA DHAR Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
268 16/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 15/10/2020: 15:00 Introduction to Cyber Fraud issues Dr. Rajesh Chandel Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
269 16/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 16/10/2020: 08:00 Priority Management Mr G.K. Mishra, Princpal, Nutan Vidya Mandir, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
270 16/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 16/10/2020: 09:00 Emotional Intelligence Ms Subhashini Govindan Principal Vasavi Public School Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
271 15/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 15/10/2020: 14:00 Gender Sensitivity-Gender Practices for Promoting Gender Sensitivity Ms Tania Joshi, Principal, The Indian School, New Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
272 15/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 15/10/2020: 14:00 CHEMISTRY (XI-XII) - Enhancing Practical Skills and Projects in Chemistry Ms Gurpreet, Maxfort School, New Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
273 15/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 15/10/2020: 10:00 Gender Sensitive Pedagogy (Mathematics) Neeraj Saxena Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
274 15/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 14/10/2020: 12:00 HINDI BHASHA SHIKSHAN KI PAATH YOJANA COURSE B MS. REETU SIROHI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
275 15/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 14/10/2020: 10:00 Assessment in (Physics) Sh.Swapan Majumdar Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
276 15/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 14/10/2020: 16:00 Sustainable Green School . Archana Agrawal Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
277 15/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 14/10/2020: 10:00 Gamification in Learning Sh. S. Deb Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
278 15/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 15/10/2020: 13:00 Political Science-Essentials of a lesson plan in Political Science Ms Santosh Vyas, Principal, Sadhu Vaswani International School for Girls ,Shantiniketan New Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
279 15/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 14/10/2020: 17:00 Enhancing Practical Skills and Projects in Science SANJAY SRIVASTAVA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
280 15/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 14/10/2020: 15:00 INSIGHT TO FUNCTIONS, TYPES OF ARGUMENTS AND RECURSION IN PYTHON Sh. Amit Verma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
281 15/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 14/10/2020: 10:00 Literature in Classroom-English Ms. Lizarani Das Guwahati Rs. 100/- Seats full
282 15/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 15/10/2020: 12:00 INTEGRATION OF ARTS IN CURRICULUM THROUGH EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING-Link Between Learning Outcomes and Activity of Arts Dr. Manisha Sharma, Principal, Venkateshwer International School, Dwarka New Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
283 15/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 15/10/2020: 10:00 Project work/Practical work in Psychology Geeta Hiteshi Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
284 15/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 15/10/2020: 12:00 Gamification in Learning Ms Nivedita Naithani, PGT, Venkateshwar International School, Dwarka, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
285 15/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 14/10/2020: 12:00 Genders Sensitivity - Key Terms MS PRIYANKA MEHTA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
286 15/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 14/10/2020: 16:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Science- Experiential learning Apala Chakraborty Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
287 15/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 15/10/2020: 13:00 classroom management and components Ms. Rehana Irfan Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
288 15/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 15/10/2020: 10:00 Happy Classrooms-Strategies for a Happy classroom Dr. Savita Arora, Principal, Bharti Public School, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
289 15/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 15/10/2020: 11:00 Data file handling in Python - an orientation for the project work Mr. Amit Verma Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
290 15/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 15/10/2020: 09:00 History-XII-Assessment in History Dr Ajay Jha, PGT, SV, Wazirpur Village, Delhi 52 Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
291 15/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 15/10/2020: 09:00 Inclusive Education-Concept of Inclusive Education Mr Joji Paul, Principal Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
292 15/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 15/10/2020: 09:00 PSYCHOLOGY (XI-XII) - Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Psychology Ms Gurjeet Kaur, PGT, DAV School, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
293 15/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 14/10/2020: 16:00 Experiential Education Sh. Shibu V. Raju Patna Rs. 100/- Register
294 15/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 15/10/2020: 10:00 Revisiting the Role of Teachers in Career Guidance Prashant Kumar Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
295 15/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 14/10/2020: 15:00 Introductions to Cyber Security and safety Dr. Rajesh Chandel Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
296 15/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 14/10/2020: 12:00 TEACHING TO ACTIVE LEARNING- A PARADIGM SHIGT MS VANDANA PANDE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
297 15/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 14/10/2020: 12:00 Power of Mind MS RAJANI SINGH Noida Rs. 100/- Register
298 15/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 15/10/2020: 08:00 Classroom Mangement-Content Management in Class - Teaching Style Ms Anupma Sharma, Retd Principal Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
299 15/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 15/10/2020: 09:00 Remodelled Assessment Structure (Online Session) Dr N Vallisnath Principal Visakha Valley School Visakhapatnam Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
300 14/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 13/10/2020: 17:00 Understanding Bloom's Taxonomy and its application in Physics MUDIT SAXENA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
301 14/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 14/10/2020: 14:00 SUSTAINABLE GREEN SCHOOL Ms Swarima Luthra, Principal, ASN Sr. Sec. School, New Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
302 14/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 14/10/2020: 14:00 HINDI - COURSE B (X) Dr Rakesh Singh, Freelancer Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
303 14/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 14/10/2020: 10:00 HINDI - COURSE A (X) Dr Madan Singh rawat Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
304 14/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 14/10/2020: 15:00 Know your classroom management style . Ms. Trishala Shah Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
305 14/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 13/10/2020: 12:00 Mindfulness. MR. ANURODH CHITRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
306 14/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 13/10/2020: 16:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Social science- Experiential Learning MAHESWAR MAHAL Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
307 14/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 13/10/2020: 10:00 Question Formulation Technique Sh.Biswajit Sinha Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
308 14/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 14/10/2020: 13:00 Career Guidance-Career Guidance and major components of Career Guidance Ms Manju Gupta, Principal, Kothari International School, Noida Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
309 14/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 13/10/2020: 16:00 Classroom Management - Know Your Teaching Style Mrs. Samita Sinha Patna Rs. 100/- Register
310 14/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 13/10/2020: 15:00 Career Guidance and major components of Career Guidance Sh. Hitesh Tiwari Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
311 14/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 13/10/2020: 16:00 Flipped Classrooms Dr. Subhosree Sarkar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
312 14/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 14/10/2020: 14:00 Assessment in English (IX-X) Ms. Asha Mishra Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
313 14/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 14/10/2020: 12:00 Happy Classrooms-Strategies for a Happy classroom Ms Malini Narayanan, Principal, Army Public School, Shankar Vihar, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
314 14/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 14/10/2020: 12:00 Science (Class-IX-X)-Common errors committed in Science Ms Monika Mehan, Principal, M.L. Khanna DAV School, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
315 14/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 14/10/2020: 10:00 The values to Reckon,need of value Education Sarika Mohan Bembey, Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
316 14/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 13/10/2020: 10:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Biology-Experiential Learning ARZOO LOCHAN SAIKIA Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
317 14/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 13/10/2020: 12:00 GENERAL PRACTICE FOR PROMOTING GENDER SENSTIVITY MS. SMITA MISRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
318 14/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 13/10/2020: 16:00 Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces Anjana Saha Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
319 14/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 13/10/2020: 17:00 NEP 2020 - Multidisciplinary approach Mrs. Namita Agarwal Patna Rs. 100/- Register
320 14/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 13/10/2020: 12:00 Pathways to (Critical Thinking) MS MUKTA SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
321 14/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 14/10/2020: 10:00 Accountancy (Class IX-XII)-Assessment in Accountancy Mr S. S. Chandhok, Principal, Sky Valley International School Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
322 14/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 13/10/2020: 10:00 Intellectual Disabilities-Nature and Strategies for Inclusion Sh.Leena Borah Guwahati Rs. 100/- Seats full
323 14/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 13/10/2020: 09:00 ETHICS AND INTEGRITY - News Headlines- the Jaunasian way, Creating space for Integrity Dr Rashmi Tyagi, Academic Director, Modern English School, Mumbai Pune Rs. 100/- Register
324 14/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 14/10/2020: 09:00 CYBER SECURITY-Introduction to Cyber Crime Ms Chetna Khanna, Freelancer Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
325 14/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 14/10/2020: 09:00 Maths-X-Essentials of a lesson plan in Mathematics Mr Subhash Raut, TGT, Happy Valley School, Mussorrie Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
326 14/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 14/10/2020: 09:00 VALUES EDUCATION-The Values to Reckon, need of value education Mr Vividh Gupta, Principal, Bal Bhawan School, Delhi, Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
327 14/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 13/10/2020: 15:00 Integrating elements of (Adolescence education in teaching of different subjects) Smt. Geeta Hiteshi Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
328 14/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 14/10/2020: 10:00 Assessment in (Chemistry) Charu Maini Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
329 14/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 14/10/2020: 08:00 Online assessment- tools and techniques Dr Abdul Jaleel Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
330 14/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 14/10/2020: 10:00 SCIENCE (IX-X) - ICT integration in teaching of Science Ms. Shweta Gill Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
331 14/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 13/10/2020: 12:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Reading) (IX-X) DR. REETA SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
332 14/10/2020: 10:30-11:30 13/10/2020: 17:00 The Building Blocks of Logical Reasoning ASHUTOSH SRIVASTAVA Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
333 14/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 14/10/2020: 08:00 Experiential Learning-Introduction to Experiential Learning Dr Sridevi Pradeep Thashnath, Principal, Shraddha Children's Academy, Padur, Chennai Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
334 14/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 14/10/2020: 09:00 Inclusive Education (Online Session) Ms Shailaja Reddy Principal Pallavi Model School Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
335 13/10/2020: 16:30-17:30 12/10/2020: 17:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Biology-Experiential Learning SURABHI SINGH Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
336 13/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 13/10/2020: 14:00 Inclusive Education Mental Illness-Nature and strategies for inclusion Ms Bhavika Gidwani, Special Educator, Fortis Hospital, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
337 13/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 13/10/2020: 14:00 Geography -ICT integration in teaching of Geography Ms. Mallika preman, Principal, Tagore International School , east of kailash, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
338 13/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 13/10/2020: 14:00 Maths-X-Common errors committed in Mathematics Ms. Kakali Bagachi, Vice Principal Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
339 13/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 13/10/2020: 10:00 INNOVATIVE PEDAGOGY IN GEOGRAPHY-EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING Seema Chaudhary Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
340 13/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 12/10/2020: 16:00 Literature in Language Classroom-Poetry Ms. Rashmi Priya Patna Rs. 100/- Register
341 13/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 12/10/2020: 12:00 Constructivism MR. ANURODH CHITRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
342 13/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 12/10/2020: 12:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Business Studies MR. RAJIV MOHAN PANDEY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
343 13/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 12/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Practical Skills and Projects in Economics (X) Sh.Digesh Chandra Nath Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
344 13/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 12/10/2020: 16:00 Happy - Organisations Anjana Saha Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
345 13/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 12/10/2020: 10:00 Interdisciplinary Projects Sh.Subrahmanya Kumar Sripada Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
346 13/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 13/10/2020: 13:00 Adolescence Education-Peer pressure in Adolescents and how to resist Dr. Manisha Sharma, Principal, Venkateshwer International School, Dwarka New Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
347 13/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 13/10/2020: 13:00 Magic of Gratitude Mr T Premkumar, Principal, Indian Education School Kuwait Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
348 13/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 12/10/2020: 15:00 Introduction to Cyber Crime Sh. Sarbeswar Samal Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
349 13/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 12/10/2020: 12:00 Interdisciplinary Projects MS. RENU SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
350 13/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 13/10/2020: 14:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Mathematics) Mr. Neeraj Saksena Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
351 13/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 13/10/2020: 10:00 Ethics Kohlberg Stages of moral Development Anurodh Chitra Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
352 13/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 13/10/2020: 12:00 Happy Classrooms-Exploring Happiness Dr. Savita Arora, Principal, Bharti Public School, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
353 13/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 13/10/2020: 12:00 Psychology (Class XI-XII)-Innovative Pedagogy in Psychology - Experiential learning Dr. Sandeep Kumar, Principal, Datta Public School Datta Hisar Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
354 13/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 13/10/2020: 10:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in (Psychology) Gurjeet Kaur Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
355 13/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 12/10/2020: 17:00 Mindfulness Mrs. Vipin Sharma Patna Rs. 100/- Register
356 13/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 12/10/2020: 16:00 Priority Management SEEMA CHAUDHARY Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
357 13/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 12/10/2020: 10:00 Perspective Building on Life Skills Miss.Meenakshi Duarah Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
358 13/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 12/10/2020: 12:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Science) MS. DEEPTI SHARMA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
359 13/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 13/10/2020: 10:00 Strategies for Happy Classroom. Mr Joji Paul Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
360 13/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 13/10/2020: 10:00 Punjabi-Punjabi Language and E-Sources Ms Harjeet Kaur, Sr. PGT, SGTB Khalsa Girls Sr Sec. School, Karol Bagh, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
361 13/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 13/10/2020: 10:00 BIOLOGY (XI-XII)-Common errors committed in Biology Ms Monika Mehan, Principal, M.L. Khanna DAV School, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
362 13/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 13/10/2020: 09:00 Critical and Creative Thinking-The Building Blocks of Logical Reasoning Ms Gurpreet Kaur, Freelancer Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
363 13/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 13/10/2020: 09:00 Constructivism Ms Santosh Vyas, Principal, Sadhu Vaswani International School for Girls ,Shantiniketan New Delh Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
364 13/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 13/10/2020: 09:00 Empowering your team Ms Priyanka Bhatkoti, Principal, Maxfort School, Dwarka, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
365 13/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 13/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Life Skills - Problem Solving Mr. Rajiv Shrivastav Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
366 13/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 12/10/2020: 15:00 Healthy relationship Smt. Geeta Hiteshi Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
367 13/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 13/10/2020: 08:00 Application of Lifeskills in day to day life Ms Liza Das Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
368 13/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 13/10/2020: 08:00 Happy Classrooms-Strategies for a Happy classroom Dr Sridevi Pradeep Thashnath, Principal, Shraddha Children's Academy, Padur, Chennai Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
369 13/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 13/10/2020: 09:00 Digital Learning - its impact Ms Nandita Vice Principal DPS Nacharam Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
370 12/10/2020: 17:00-18:00 11/10/2020: 12:00 GENDER SENSITIVITY - Gender Sensitive School DR. SHARBARI BANERJEE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
371 12/10/2020: 16:30-17:30 11/10/2020: 17:00 Positive Mindful Mantras for Fighting Stress FARZANA SHAKEEL Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
372 12/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 12/10/2020: 14:00 Mindfulness Ms Monika Mehan, Principal, M.L. Khanna DAV School, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
373 12/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 12/10/2020: 10:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in (Accountancy) Gaurav Palia Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
374 12/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 11/10/2020: 12:00 Application of life skills in day to day life MS. LISA ROY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
375 12/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 11/10/2020: 12:00 Introduction to Experiential Learning Sh.Ravidranath D. Savdeykar Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
376 12/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 11/10/2020: 16:00 Crisis Managements Jhinuk Dutta Ray Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
377 12/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 11/10/2020: 12:00 Integration of arts in Science Smt.RUMA DEY Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
378 12/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 12/10/2020: 13:00 Python (XI-XII)-Coding clubs - platforms to share knowledge and common interest Ms Binny Verghese Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
379 12/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 10/10/2020: 15:00 Enhancing life skills- Interpersonal Relationships Dr. Dinesh C Sharma Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
380 12/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 12/10/2020: 14:00 Understanding Bloom's Taxonomy and its application in Physics Ms. Ajayshree Sharma Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
381 12/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 11/10/2020: 12:00 Understanding Bullying MR. C B JADLI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
382 12/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 12/10/2020: 14:00 Assessment in English. Ms. Reena Agarwal Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
383 12/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 12/10/2020: 12:00 Story telling as Pedagogy Ms Akshita Bahuguna, Freelancer Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
384 12/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 12/10/2020: 12:00 SUSTAINABLE GREEN SCHOOL Mr Pankaj Munjal, Freelancer Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
385 12/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 11/10/2020: 16:00 Gender sensitive school Madan Lal Sawhney Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
386 12/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 11/10/2020: 17:00 Creating a Culture of (Mathematics ) Learning ANJALI GUPTE Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
387 12/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 11/10/2020: 17:00 Enhancing Life Skills - Interpersonal Relationship Mrs. Namita Agarwal Patna Rs. 100/- Register
388 12/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 12/10/2020: 10:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Chemistry Experiential learning Poonam Kumar Mendiratta Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
389 12/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 11/10/2020: 12:00 Assessment in (Psychology) DR. KHUSHROW CHOWDHARY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
390 12/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 12/10/2020: 10:00 Outcome based learning. Ms Pallavi Sharma, Principal, Mamta Modern school, New Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
391 12/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 12/10/2020: 10:00 LIFE SKILLS - Enhancing life skills - Creative Thinking Dr. Manisha Sharma, Principal, Venkateshwer International School, Dwarka New Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
392 12/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 11/10/2020: 12:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Reading) - (Taxonomy of English (IX - X) Smt.Raji P. Guwahati Rs. 100/- Seats full
393 12/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 12/10/2020: 09:00 Constructivism Dr Raveendran Nair B Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
394 12/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 12/10/2020: 09:00 ENGLISH (XI-XII)-Literature in class room Ms Swapna Nair, Principal, Arwachin International School Dilshad garden Delhi, Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
395 12/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 12/10/2020: 09:00 Physics-Integration of Arts in Physics Ms Manju Gupta, Principal, Kothari International School, Noida Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
396 12/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 12/10/2020: 09:00 Business Studies (XI-XII)-Assessment in Business Studies Dr C.B. Mishra , Principal, Presidium School, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
397 12/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 12/10/2020: 10:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Speaking) (IX - X) Ms.Kirti Tandon Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
398 12/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 11/10/2020: 16:00 Teaching Style and Classroom Management Dr. Manisha Tiwari Patna Rs. 100/- Register
399 12/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 10/10/2020: 15:00 Conduct Management in Class - Consequences and Rewards Sh. Anurag Gupta Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
400 12/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 12/10/2020: 08:00 Classroom Management-Content Management in Class - Time Management Mr Parveen Kumar,Principal, Bhartiya Public School ..Ambala Cantt, Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
401 12/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 12/10/2020: 09:00 Experiential learning M V Kumuda Principal Akshara Vidyalaya Nellore Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
402 10/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 10/10/2020: 10:00 Understanding the spirt of Assessments and understanding adolescents Geeta Shukla Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
403 10/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 09/10/2020: 12:00 Designing Library Spaces and Shelving Guideline MS. SOMDATTA DHAR Noida Rs. 100/- Register
404 10/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 09/10/2020: 10:00 ADOLESCENCE IN PRESENT DAY SCENERIO DR. PULAK BHATTACHARYYA Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
405 10/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 09/10/2020: 10:00 Assessment in (Chemistry) Sh.Subrahmanya Kumar Sripada Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
406 10/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/10/2020: 15:00 Understanding the issues related to Cyber Ethics Sh. Sarbeswar Samal Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
407 10/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/10/2020: 12:00 Integration of ICT in Teaching of Social Science MS. YOGITA KAPIL Noida Rs. 100/- Register
408 10/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/10/2020: 16:00 NEP 2020 - Empowering the Teachers Ms. Shanti Singh Patna Rs. 100/- Register
409 10/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 09/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing Practical Skills, Maps and Project in History Smt.Maya Choudhury Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
410 10/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 10/10/2020: 10:00 Stress Management Techniques Dr Sharbari Banerjee Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
411 10/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 09/10/2020: 09:00 MATHEMATICS - Common errors committed in Mathematics Mr. Pradeep Panigrahi, HOD Math, The Somaiya School Pune Rs. 100/- Register
412 10/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 09/10/2020: 09:00 HAPPY CLASSROOM - Happy Teachers creating Happy Spaces Dr. Manjula Nair, Principal, P R Pote Patil International School Pune Rs. 100/- Register
413 10/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 10/10/2020: 10:00 Understanding Ethics and Integrity Dr JAGDISH SHARMA Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
414 10/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 10/10/2020: 10:00 Enhancing life skills Coping with stress Vandana Pande Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
415 10/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/10/2020: 15:00 Assessment of Co-Scholastic Activities Sh. G K Udgata Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
416 10/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/10/2020: 12:00 Literature in class room (XI-XII) MS. RAINA KRISHNATRAY Noida Rs. 100/- Register
417 10/10/2020: 10:30-11:30 09/10/2020: 09:00 SCIENCE (IX-X) - Essentials of a lesson plan in Science Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor, Vice Principal, The Orchid School Pune Rs. 100/- Register
418 09/10/2020: 17:00-18:00 09/10/2020: 15:00 Maths-(Primary)-The Art and Craft of Mathematics-Fun with Mathematics Ms Ishita Mukherjee, Freelancer Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
419 09/10/2020: 17:00-18:00 08/10/2020: 12:00 Stress management at work DR. SHARBARI BANERJEE Noida Rs. 100/- Register
420 09/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 09/10/2020: 14:00 Classroom Management-Managing Virtual Classes Ms Archana Narain, Principal, The Indian Heights School, Delhi, Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
421 09/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 09/10/2020: 14:00 Social Science-Essentials of a lesson plan in Social Science Mr Madan Sawhney, Freelancer Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
422 09/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 08/10/2020: 09:00 VALUE EDUCATION - The Values to Reckon, need of value education Ms. Neema Jain, Principal, Priyadarshini Nagpur Public School, Nagpur Pune Rs. 100/- Register
423 09/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 08/10/2020: 17:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Physics) RUMEET BHATNAGAR Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
424 09/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 08/10/2020: 09:00 INCLUSIVE EDUCATION - Concept of Inclusion Education Mr. Avinash Kulkarni, Vice Principal, Bal Bharati Public School, Navi Mumbai Pune Rs. 100/- Register
425 09/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 09/10/2020: 10:00 HINDI - COURSE B (X) Manjul Verma Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
426 09/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 08/10/2020: 12:00 Hindi Bhasha ke Navachari Shikshan Shashtra Suchna evam Sanchar Takneekee ka upyog, Anubhavatmak Adhigam, Kala ka Ekikaran MS EKTA BAJPAI Noida Rs. 100/- Register
427 09/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 08/10/2020: 16:00 Career Guidance and major components of Career Guidance BINAPANI DASH Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
428 09/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 08/10/2020: 10:00 ICT integration in teaching of (Economics) Smt.Anurekha Barkakoti Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
429 09/10/2020: 15:30-16:30 08/10/2020: 10:00 Assessment in (Science) Sh.PARTHA SARATHI SARKAR Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
430 09/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/10/2020: 14:00 ENGLISH (XI-XII)-Writing Skils-Proces to conduct Ms Asha Mishra, Retd. Principal Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
431 09/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/10/2020: 13:00 Accountancy(Class IX-XII)-Project work/Practical work in Accountancy Mr J.N. Mehra,Vice Principal, Lancer's Convent Schol, Rohini, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
432 09/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/10/2020: 14:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in (Political Science) Ms. Santosh Vyas Ajmer Rs. 100/- Register
433 09/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 08/10/2020: 16:00 Innovative Pedagogy in Science-Experiential learning Ms. Tanushri Chakraborty Patna Rs. 100/- Register
434 09/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 08/10/2020: 15:00 Content Management in Class Teaching Style Smt. Amrita Motwani Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
435 09/10/2020: 15:00-16:00 09/10/2020: 14:00 Hindi Bhasha ke Navachari Shikshan Shashtra - Kala ka Ekikaran Dr. Vinod Singh Chouhan Ajmer Rs. 100/- Seats full
436 09/10/2020: 14:30-15:30 08/10/2020: 09:00 EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING - Introduction to Experiential Learning Ms. Sumedha Phadke, Senior Coordinator, City Pride School, Pune Pune Rs. 100/- Register
437 09/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 08/10/2020: 10:00 Strategies for Happy Classroom. Sh. R.N. Pathak Guwahati Rs. 100/- Seats full
438 09/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 09/10/2020: 12:00 School Library-Library and Information Technology - Automation Ms Somdutta Dhar, Librarian, ITL Public School, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
439 09/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 08/10/2020: 16:00 Career Guidance and major components of Career Guidance RAGHVENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDI Bhubaneswar Rs. 100/- Register
440 09/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 09/10/2020: 12:00 Strategies of Effective Annual Curriculum Plans Ms Priyanka Bhatkoti, Principal, Maxfort School, Dwarka, Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
441 09/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 08/10/2020: 17:00 National Education Policy 2020 - Simplified MANDAVI TRIPATHI Allahabad (Prayagraj) Rs. 100/- Register
442 09/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 09/10/2020: 10:00 Stress Management Technique Arvind Srivastava Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
443 09/10/2020: 14:00-15:00 08/10/2020: 17:00 Effective Teaching Dr. Pramod Kumar Patna Rs. 100/- Register
444 09/10/2020: 13:00-14:00 09/10/2020: 10:00 Quality management system in Education( an Introduction to Lean Six Sigma) Dr Swarup Dutta Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
445 09/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 09/10/2020: 10:00 SELF AUDITING Ms Manju Gupta, Principal, Kothari International School, Noida Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
446 09/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 09/10/2020: 10:00 Leading Transformation-For Principals Only-Building Healthy Partnerships-Role of School Ms Swapna Nair, Principal, Arwachin International School Dilshad garden Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
447 09/10/2020: 12:00-13:00 08/10/2020: 12:00 Innovative Teaching of Mathematics (Joyful Mathematics) DR. V K MISHRA Noida Rs. 100/- Register
448 09/10/2020: 11:30-12:30 08/10/2020: 10:00 Revisiting the Role of Teachers in Career Guidance Smt.Nikita Chakravarty Guwahati Rs. 100/- Register
449 09/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/10/2020: 09:00 Secondary School Assessment-Assessment of Co-Scholastic Activities Ms Pallavi Sharma, Principal, Mamta Modern school, New Delhi Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
450 09/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/10/2020: 09:00 Career Guidance-Transacting Career Information Ms Archana Narain, Principal, The Indian Heights School, Delhi, Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
451 09/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/10/2020: 09:00 Happy Classrooms-Strategies for a Happy classroom Mr Joji Paul, Principal, Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
452 09/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/10/2020: 10:00 Gamification in Learning Dr George Kolenchery Thiruvananthapuram Rs. 100/- Register
453 09/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 09/10/2020: 10:00 Guided discovery of interfacing CSV files with Python- IP (XI-XII) Binny Varghese Dehradun Rs. 100/- Register
454 09/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 08/10/2020: 16:00 Creative Thinking Sh. Shibu V. Raju Patna Rs. 100/- Register
455 09/10/2020: 11:00-12:00 08/10/2020: 15:00 CBSE Assessment Scheme - Decoding Board/Periodic Test Papers and Multiple Assessment Techniques Sh. G K Udgata Bhopal Rs. 100/- Register
456 09/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 09/10/2020: 08:00 Empowering your team Ms Ambica Gulati, Principal, The Millennium school , Dubai Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
457 09/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 09/10/2020: 08:00 Fun with Mathematics Mr Subhash Raut, TGT, Happy Valley School, Mussorrie Delhi East Rs. 100/- Register
458 09/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 08/10/2020: 12:00 NEW EDUCATION FOR PEACE AND HAPINESS MS ASHU JOHN Noida Rs. 100/- Register
459 09/10/2020: 10:00-11:00 09/10/2020: 09:00 Art Integration into the core curriculum Ms Divya Dhirendra Principal the Creek Planet School Hyderabad Kakinada Rs. 100/- Register
460 08/10/2020: 16:00-17:00 </